36th ANNUAL CAMELBACK 5K 10K 2014
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
June 14, 2014
Results by DMCTiming.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jason Kessler Perrysburg OH 262 34 M 1 Top Fin 15:28.7 4:59/M
2 Zach Alexander Tiffin OH 207 20 M 1 20-24 16:46.8 5:25/M
3 Mark Kellermeyer Bowling Green OH 80 29 M 1 25-29 18:56.8 6:06/M
4 Nathan Alexander Tiffin OH 206 20 M 2 20-24 19:36.8 6:19/M
5 Todd Schiller Oak Harbor OH 238 52 M 1 Top Fin 19:49.3 6:24/M
6 Rick Flores Toledo OH 287 39 M 1 35-39 20:32.2 6:37/M
7 Alexa Stults Fremont OH 285 22 F 1 Top Fin 20:40.6 6:40/M
8 Christopher Brown Fremont OH 9 31 M 1 30-34 20:43.8 6:41/M
9 Matthew Kuyken Fremont OH 87 14 M 1 1-14 20:52.8 6:44/M
10 Giovanny Lopez Fremont OH 216 21 M 3 20-24 20:54.8 6:45/M
11 Connor Martin Fremont OH 284 17 M 1 15-19 20:57.9 6:45/M
12 Aaron Root Fremont OH 261 35 M 2 35-39 21:17.1 6:52/M
13 Faye Sloma Fremont OH 209 17 F 1 15-19 21:19.6 6:53/M
14 Chantilly Kessler Perrysburg OH 263 33 F 1 30-34 21:44.5 7:01/M
15 Mark Sorg Burgoon OH 159 44 M 1 40-44 22:41.1 7:19/M
16 Chuck Perry Green Springs OH 116 53 M 1 50-54 22:54.4 7:23/M
17 Dan Berger Fremont OH 2 51 M 2 50-54 22:57.6 7:24/M
18 John Moor Fremont OH 107 59 M 1 55-59 23:01.3 7:25/M
19 Samuel Reiter Fremont OH 133 15 M 2 15-19 23:14.4 7:30/M
20 Alexis Martzke Genoa OH 99 29 F 1 25-29 23:30.1 7:35/M
21 Robert Harmon Fremont OH 59 53 M 3 50-54 23:51.1 7:42/M
22 Jordan Weissinger Fremont OH 213 17 M 3 15-19 23:55.6 7:43/M
23 Rochelle Peters Bowling Green OH 117 49 F 1 Top Fin 23:58.4 7:44/M
24 Terri Courtad Bucyrus OH 270 52 F 1 50-54 24:00.4 7:45/M
25 Andy Burmeister Gibsonburg OH 12 18 M 4 15-19 24:05.0 7:46/M
26 joey saucedo gibsonburg OH 140 31 M 2 30-34 24:08.6 7:47/M
27 Nate Sorg Alvada OH 274 40 M 2 40-44 24:11.3 7:48/M
28 Lexie Steinberger Fremont OH 247 15 F 2 15-19 24:14.2 7:49/M
29 Rod McCune Fremont OH 101 62 M 1 60-64 24:20.7 7:51/M
30 Stephen Reis Republic OH 131 35 M 3 35-39 24:21.8 7:51/M
31 Brayden Darr Fremont OH 27 11 M 2 1-14 24:25.6 7:53/M
32 Miguel Marquez Fremont OH 97 21 M 4 20-24 24:37.5 7:56/M
33 Scott Snodgrass Fremont OH 280 19 M 5 15-19 24:42.1 7:58/M
34 Ignacio Garnica Fremont OH 203 34 M 3 30-34 24:44.9 7:59/M
35 Molly Burkett Gibsonburg OH 11 17 F 3 15-19 24:46.9 7:59/M
36 Wes Rapp Fremont OH 128 36 M 4 35-39 24:48.1 8:00/M
37 Ken Bergeman Matthews NC 267 47 M 1 45-49 24:48.2 8:00/M
38 Chris Granata Tiffin OH 291 53 M 4 50-54 24:51.6 8:01/M
39 Jeff Buchanan Gibsonburg OH 225 56 M 2 55-59 24:58.2 8:03/M
40 Bethany Essary Anchorage AK 38 31 F 2 30-34 24:59.4 8:04/M
41 Adam Clark Bellevue OH 229 23 M 5 20-24 25:03.0 8:05/M
42 Jill Otermat Fremont OH 259 41 F 1 40-44 25:15.5 8:09/M
43 Chad Wodrich Fremont OH 194 43 M 3 40-44 25:21.7 8:11/M
44 Caden Spader Fremont OH 161 13 M 3 1-14 25:23.9 8:11/M
45 Laura Manning Republic OH 96 29 F 2 25-29 25:55.6 8:22/M
46 Doug Jeffries Curtice OH 79 51 M 5 50-54 25:57.7 8:22/M
47 Ellie Anderson Tiffin OH 271 37 F 1 35-39 25:58.5 8:23/M
48 Brian Gutman Port Clinton OH 53 34 M 4 30-34 26:08.0 8:26/M
49 Libby Engeman Fremont OH 289 24 F 1 20-24 26:34.3 8:34/M
50 TINA KNIERIEM HELENA OH 83 48 F 1 45-49 26:39.9 8:36/M
51 Benjamin Stebing Elmore OH 290 39 M 5 35-39 26:46.7 8:38/M
52 Sara Wuertz Fremont OH 195 31 F 3 30-34 26:48.4 8:39/M
53 Kelsey Henry Gibsonburg OH 66 14 F 1 1-14 26:49.3 8:39/M
54 Shayla Steinberger Fremont OH 246 12 F 2 1-14 26:52.0 8:40/M
55 Rene Flores Fremont OH 45 43 M 4 40-44 27:00.8 8:43/M
56 Carla Trabbic Fremont OH 172 51 F 2 50-54 27:08.6 8:45/M
57 Carter Cleveland Green springs OH 20 7 M 4 1-14 27:12.3 8:46/M
58 Allison Hartman Fremont OH 60 22 F 2 20-24 27:12.5 8:46/M
59 Riley Minich Fremont OH 104 18 F 4 15-19 27:17.6 8:48/M
60 Susan Smith Fremont OH 154 34 F 4 30-34 27:18.3 8:48/M
61 Andrea Cleveland Green springs OH 19 37 F 2 35-39 27:37.3 8:55/M
62 Morgan Hawk Fremont OH 62 15 F 5 15-19 27:38.6 8:55/M
63 Tim Richards Fremont OH 135 31 M 5 30-34 27:43.2 8:56/M
64 Gregory Byrne Fremont OH 14 37 M 6 35-39 27:45.0 8:57/M
65 Roy Wilson Bellevue OH 234 53 M 6 50-54 27:45.6 8:57/M
66 Jake Selvey Clyde OH 239 53 M 7 50-54 28:00.8 9:02/M
67 Karly Wagner Fremont OH 176 13 F 3 1-14 28:01.4 9:02/M
68 Sam Weigman Lindsey OH 185 42 M 5 40-44 28:03.8 9:03/M
69 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 221 61 M 2 60-64 28:16.7 9:07/M
70 Dan Hilt Fremont OH 70 34 M 6 30-34 28:18.9 9:08/M
71 Brook Morgart Wayne OH 109 24 F 3 20-24 28:20.4 9:08/M
72 George Stepanic Fremont OH 265 51 M 8 50-54 28:26.4 9:10/M
73 Jodi Gaietto Tiffin OH 269 44 F 2 40-44 28:30.2 9:12/M
74 Dawn Smith Fremont OH 155 43 F 3 40-44 28:56.2 9:20/M
75 Miguel Estrella Jr Fremont OH 219 20 M 6 20-24 29:28.2 9:30/M
76 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 146 64 M 3 60-64 29:30.4 9:31/M
77 Von Sloma Fremont OH 210 47 M 2 45-49 29:37.5 9:33/M
78 Shelbi Fisher Gibsonburg OH 41 18 F 6 15-19 29:41.0 9:35/M
79 Joni Gutierrez Fremont OH 231 32 F 5 30-34 29:42.6 9:35/M
80 Nancy Bogner Clyde OH 254 55 F 1 55-59 29:48.0 9:37/M
81 Brenda Soule Fremont OH 160 50 F 3 50-54 29:59.6 9:40/M
82 jenny macdonald gibsonburg OH 95 31 F 6 30-34 30:02.2 9:41/M
83 Meghan Saville Fremont OH 236 33 F 7 30-34 30:13.5 9:45/M
84 Jim Johnson Fremont OH 235 44 M 6 40-44 30:13.5 9:45/M
85 John Gonzales Fremont OH 214 46 M 3 45-49 30:17.7 9:46/M
86 Gary Eckler Castalia OH 34 60 M 4 60-64 30:28.9 9:50/M
87 Chad Rapp Fremont OH 129 38 M 7 35-39 30:37.4 9:53/M
88 Keith Pert Fremont OH 260 34 M 7 30-34 30:41.3 9:54/M
89 Caleb Meel Bradner OH 233 11 M 5 1-14 30:47.5 9:56/M
90 Gary Horn Fremont OH 77 57 M 3 55-59 30:54.6 9:58/M
91 Cate Reiter Fremont OH 132 44 F 4 40-44 30:59.9 10:00/M
92 Gloria Stephanic Fremont OH 264 50 F 4 50-54 31:00.2 10:00/M
93 Martha Garcia 293 35 F 3 35-39 31:01.0 10:00/M
94 Valerie Culver Port Clinton OH 24 45 F 2 45-49 31:06.8 10:02/M
95 Kim Ellenberger Fremont OH 37 53 F 5 50-54 31:53.0 10:17/M
96 Laura Rapp Fremont OH 125 31 F 8 30-34 31:54.6 10:17/M
97 Christina Ramos Henderson NV 123 39 F 4 35-39 32:02.8 10:20/M
98 Kimora Rapp Fremont OH 124 10 F 4 1-14 32:10.3 10:23/M
99 Brad Smith Fremont OH 215 43 M 7 40-44 32:17.4 10:25/M
100 Fiona Whincop Toledo OH 190 42 F 5 40-44 32:19.2 10:25/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Terrilyn Meel Bradner OH 232 45 F 3 45-49 32:23.4 10:27/M
102 Meredith Dray Fremont OH 32 33 F 9 30-34 32:34.8 10:30/M
103 Colin Tabaka Fremont OH 167 9 M 6 1-14 32:58.1 10:38/M
104 Cindy Stout Fremont OH 166 48 F 4 45-49 33:06.3 10:41/M
105 Natalie Biddle Fremont OH 4 30 F 10 30-34 33:06.3 10:41/M
106 Sheri Ochs Fremont OH 112 32 F 11 30-34 33:21.2 10:45/M
107 Heidi Garvey Columbus OH 49 32 F 12 30-34 33:21.3 10:45/M
108 Delenn Whincop Toledo OH 189 15 F 7 15-19 33:39.1 10:51/M
109 Leah Wagner Fremont OH 175 12 F 5 1-14 33:49.6 10:55/M
110 Tod Haubert Fremont OH 61 39 M 8 35-39 34:00.6 10:58/M
111 Candelario Longoria Jr. Elmore OH 94 60 M 5 60-64 34:10.8 11:01/M
112 Amber Sherrard Helena OH 223 31 F 13 30-34 34:17.3 11:04/M
113 Katie Gerber Fremont OH 50 32 F 14 30-34 34:19.6 11:04/M
114 Kim Knight Bellevue OH 85 60 M 6 60-64 34:44.8 11:12/M
115 Angela Garn Bettsville OH 48 47 F 5 45-49 35:11.1 11:21/M
116 Jadyn Rapp Fremont OH 127 12 M 7 1-14 35:42.5 11:31/M
117 Trisha Foos Fremont OH 46 26 F 3 25-29 35:53.5 11:35/M
118 Gary Hinton Huron OH 72 61 M 7 60-64 35:54.3 11:35/M
119 Rick Holland Fremont OH 76 42 M 8 40-44 35:59.2 11:36/M
120 Edward DaGiau Bowling Green OH 26 66 M 1 65-69 35:59.6 11:36/M
121 Barbara Rapp Fremont OH 126 58 F 2 55-59 36:06.9 11:39/M
122 Shelby Monroe Risingsun OH 105 13 F 6 1-14 36:09.7 11:40/M
123 Amy Reinhart Alvada OH 130 47 F 6 45-49 36:11.5 11:40/M
124 Ashley Isaacs Fremont OH 78 30 F 15 30-34 36:12.8 11:41/M
125 Rex Brockschmidt Risingsun OH 8 61 M 8 60-64 36:14.0 11:41/M
126 Lisa Purdy Mansfield OH 122 50 F 6 50-54 36:18.1 11:43/M
127 Katie LaPlant Fremont OH 90 24 F 4 20-24 36:31.9 11:47/M
128 Mark Long Fremont OH 93 50 M 9 50-54 37:28.0 12:05/M
129 Deb Stults Fremont OH 258 59 F 3 55-59 37:30.0 12:06/M
130 Victoria Hammons Clyde OH 58 53 F 7 50-54 37:32.1 12:06/M
131 Chuck Tabaka Fremont OH 168 41 M 9 40-44 38:03.9 12:16/M
132 Suzanne Long Fremont OH 92 51 F 8 50-54 38:11.8 12:19/M
133 Cassandra Walter Fremont OH 179 34 F 16 30-34 39:03.1 12:36/M
134 Mark Crispen Fremont OH 23 55 M 4 55-59 39:29.3 12:44/M
135 Nancy Crispen Fremont OH 22 55 F 4 55-59 39:30.1 12:45/M
136 Cindy Snodgrass Fremont OH 158 52 F 9 50-54 39:36.4 12:46/M
137 Kathryn Ross Fremont OH 139 42 F 6 40-44 39:38.1 12:47/M
138 Robin Wuertz Fremont OH 196 60 F 1 60-64 39:50.5 12:51/M
139 Jeanette Walton Clyde OH 180 48 F 7 45-49 40:02.4 12:55/M
140 Chris Shay Oak Harbor OH 147 49 M 4 45-49 40:03.0 12:55/M
141 LaRae Bryant Fremont OH 10 35 F 5 35-39 41:04.7 13:15/M
142 Daniel Whincop Toledo OH 191 43 M 10 40-44 41:34.5 13:25/M
143 Jasmyn Crispen Fremont OH 21 17 F 8 15-19 41:48.0 13:29/M
144 Alexis Flores Fremont OH 44 13 F 7 1-14 42:09.4 13:36/M
145 Ann Warner Fremont OH 182 36 F 6 35-39 44:33.0 14:22/M
146 Christi Guhn Clyde OH 52 34 F 17 30-34 44:33.2 14:22/M
147 Arlene Lenhart Fremont OH 91 64 F 2 60-64 45:04.8 14:32/M
148 Abbott Casselman Fremont OH 16 66 M 2 65-69 45:10.7 14:34/M
149 Kimberly Smith Lindsey OH 156 56 F 5 55-59 45:40.5 14:44/M
150 Eva Bergman Flat Rock MI 3 57 F 6 55-59 46:36.8 15:02/M
151 Tiffany Simmons Toledo OH 148 31 F 18 30-34 49:24.3 15:56/M
152 Michele Warner Fremont OH 181 35 F 7 35-39 49:24.8 15:56/M
153 Joal Derbas Fremont OH 28 30 M 8 30-34 50:08.1 16:10/M
154 karen pena Fremont OH 115 54 F 10 50-54 50:08.6 16:10/M
155 Sierra Rhoades Fremont OH 134 27 F 4 25-29 50:08.8 16:10/M
156 Deanna Massey Fremont OH 255 47 F 8 45-49 50:40.2 16:21/M
157 Luke Wagner Fremont OH 177 8 M 8 1-14 50:57.9 16:26/M
158 Bob Wuertz Fremont OH 197 60 M 9 60-64 51:01.7 16:27/M
159 Terri Slane Fremont OH 150 46 F 9 45-49 51:05.1 16:29/M
160 Tamara Mettler Fremont OH 103 50 F 11 50-54 52:02.7 16:47/M
161 Carrie Langelotti Midlothian VA 288 55 F 7 55-59 53:23.5 17:13/M
162 Kevin Kinahan Flat Rock MI 81 62 M 10 60-64 53:23.8 17:13/M
163 Kelli Weissinger Fremont OH 212 43 F 7 40-44 54:12.4 17:29/M
164 Hank Miller Fremont OH 273 77 M 1 75-79 54:12.5 17:29/M
165 Caroline Byrne Fremont OH 13 37 F 8 35-39 54:14.1 17:30/M
166 Kerri Henry gibsonburg OH 67 42 F 8 40-44 54:26.4 17:34/M
167 Branndon Blanton Clyde OH 252 32 M 9 30-34 56:52.0 18:21/M
168 Michelle Blankenship Clyde OH 286 44 F 9 40-44 1:07:50.9 21:53/M