HOP FOR HOPE 5K 10K
5K RUN / WALK
Overall Finish List
April 01, 2017
RESULTS BY DMC TIMING LLC DMC TIMING LLC
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Dominic Musarra 68 45 M 1 Top Fin 17:54.4 17:54.4 5:46/M
2 Laney King 49 13 F 1 Top Fin 23:22.5 23:31.1 7:32/M
3 Mandi Rinaldi 85 18 F 2 Top Fin 23:26.2 23:33.8 7:34/M
4 Samantha King Berea OH 47 13 F 3 Top Fin 23:26.5 23:34.0 7:34/M
5 Kelton Keller 44 25 M 2 Top Fin 24:51.7 24:54.1 8:01/M
6 Hannah Webb 98 15 F 1 1-99 26:02.4 26:08.8 8:24/M
7 John Martin 54 31 M 3 Top Fin 26:04.2 26:06.9 8:25/M
8 Janice Yetmar 102 54 F 2 1-99 26:43.0 30:44.5 8:37/M
9 Matthew Huffman 38 12 M 1 1-99 26:43.4 26:43.4 8:37/M
10 Anna Mirabella 64 22 F 3 1-99 26:56.8 27:09.6 8:41/M
11 Melissa Webb 97 40 F 4 1-99 27:00.8 27:06.8 8:43/M
12 John Anna Jr 1 22 M 2 1-99 27:42.3 27:42.3 8:56/M
13 Mike Mattingly Doylestown OH 56 43 M 3 1-99 27:55.1 28:00.0 9:00/M
14 Cliff Holcomb 677 32 M 4 1-99 28:12.2 28:38.9 9:06/M
15 Caleb Shilling 109 11 M 5 1-99 28:21.0 30:51.9 9:09/M
16 Aimee Shilling 110 37 F 5 1-99 28:31.3 31:05.0 9:12/M
17 Missy Davis 14 23 F 6 1-99 28:42.9 28:55.8 9:15/M
18 Anne Dobbins 18 35 F 7 1-99 28:45.4 28:45.4 9:16/M
19 Jennifer Sinkovitz 659 43 F 8 1-99 28:50.2 28:50.2 9:18/M
20 Mike Trott 116 63 M 6 1-99 29:08.3 29:17.0 9:24/M
21 Jerry Prestier 79 33 M 7 1-99 29:09.0 29:12.4 9:24/M
22 Marty Murphy 67 69 M 8 1-99 29:22.0 29:22.0 9:28/M
23 mike denallo 15 34 M 9 1-99 29:50.5 32:46.4 9:37/M
24 Andre Griffin 28 26 M 10 1-99 29:56.4 29:59.4 9:39/M
25 Allyson Prestier 78 34 F 9 1-99 30:02.0 30:02.0 9:41/M
26 Emma Randa 83 12 F 10 1-99 30:38.2 30:53.6 9:53/M
27 Christina Romig 111 42 M 11 1-99 31:11.8 31:11.8 10:04/M
28 Sharon Tapolcsanyi 93 34 F 11 1-99 31:19.7 32:28.1 10:06/M
29 Zach Yetmar 101 24 M 12 1-99 31:36.5 35:39.1 10:12/M
30 Paige Marty 55 24 F 12 1-99 31:38.3 35:39.1 10:12/M
31 Emily Congrove 13 42 F 13 1-99 31:39.9 33:27.1 10:13/M
32 Tara Skeen 91 34 F 14 1-99 32:04.3 32:08.8 10:21/M
33 Brittnee Moriarity 66 26 F 15 1-99 32:49.0 33:04.8 10:35/M
34 Stephanie Miker 58 35 F 16 1-99 32:51.8 33:02.5 10:36/M
35 Ann King 46 43 F 17 1-99 32:55.2 36:12.3 10:37/M
36 Liz Neumann 73 58 F 18 1-99 32:55.5 36:14.2 10:37/M
37 Gordon Hayberg 33 37 M 13 1-99 32:59.6 33:33.4 10:38/M
38 Winnie Neugebauer 72 60 F 19 1-99 33:13.3 36:24.4 10:43/M
39 Janet Wood 100 44 F 20 1-99 33:35.4 34:52.9 10:50/M
40 Bridget Rinaldi 84 53 F 21 1-99 33:36.1 33:43.7 10:50/M
41 Kendall Smith 92 31 F 22 1-99 33:50.6 36:20.0 10:55/M
42 Christie Troutman 95 53 F 23 1-99 34:10.3 34:14.9 11:01/M
43 RACHELLE OGDEN 75 26 F 24 1-99 34:10.8 34:14.9 11:01/M
44 Holly Johnston 43 30 F 25 1-99 34:11.4 34:52.6 11:02/M
45 Gwenyth King 48 11 F 26 1-99 34:11.5 37:27.7 11:02/M
46 Casey KIng 50 43 M 14 1-99 34:16.6 37:28.3 11:03/M
47 Bethany Rufener Rittman OH 118 22 F 27 1-99 34:29.3 35:22.3 11:07/M
48 Greg Petros Uniontown 76 39 M 15 1-99 34:46.9 40:18.4 11:13/M
49 Nikki Huffman 37 43 F 28 1-99 35:05.2 35:08.4 11:19/M
50 Peter Breiding 9 56 M 16 1-99 35:11.4 35:27.3 11:21/M
51 Anna Tapolcsanyi 94 43 F 29 1-99 35:18.4 36:13.8 11:23/M
52 Jill Marshall 53 35 F 30 1-99 35:30.6 36:44.1 11:27/M
53 Amanda Rummel Stow OH 86 29 F 31 1-99 35:30.8 36:43.7 11:27/M
54 Johanna Horning Cuyahoga Falls 35 30 F 32 1-99 35:32.3 36:43.7 11:28/M
55 David Sears Medina OH 89 68 M 17 1-99 35:40.3 36:34.0 11:30/M
56 Mark Young 666 29 M 18 1-99 35:44.6 36:49.8 11:32/M
57 Julie Collins 12 42 F 33 1-99 35:46.7 35:46.7 11:32/M
58 Sarah Slagle 660 26 F 34 1-99 35:49.9 36:57.0 11:33/M
59 Jodi Fabry 23 50 F 35 1-99 36:04.5 36:16.7 11:38/M
60 Chrissy DiSpina 104 43 F 36 1-99 36:31.1 36:46.2 11:47/M
61 Cooper Mengeu 673 6 M 19 1-99 36:40.4 36:51.6 11:50/M
62 Erin Mengeu 672 38 F 37 1-99 36:47.5 37:01.9 11:52/M
63 Rashara Walker 96 39 F 38 1-99 37:02.4 37:11.1 11:57/M
64 Donna Williams 99 52 F 39 1-99 37:13.8 38:15.2 12:00/M
65 Leslie Ditrick 17 21 F 40 1-99 37:39.8 38:41.4 12:09/M
66 heather fox Cincinnati OH 26 22 F 41 1-99 37:45.2 38:05.0 12:11/M
67 Melissa Zagata 103 45 F 42 1-99 37:45.3 41:36.5 12:11/M
68 Jennifer Jerome 41 43 F 43 1-99 37:45.8 38:04.9 12:11/M
69 Haley Hurtuk 39 9 F 44 1-99 38:06.8 41:03.8 12:17/M
70 Therese Hurtuk 40 34 F 45 1-99 38:11.4 41:05.8 12:19/M
71 Pamela Gable 27 66 F 46 1-99 38:19.5 39:19.3 12:22/M
72 Athena Mericsko 57 37 F 47 1-99 39:02.3 41:36.4 12:35/M
73 Bay Hang 30 37 F 48 1-99 39:18.2 40:13.1 12:41/M
74 Christen Enochs 21 30 F 49 1-99 39:20.1 39:55.9 12:41/M
75 Rebecca Yoder 115 26 F 50 1-99 40:49.5 40:49.5 13:10/M
76 Michele Flemen 25 43 F 51 1-99 41:08.2 43:54.0 13:16/M
77 Phyllis Poulson 77 57 F 52 1-99 41:54.1 42:04.8 13:31/M
78 AMANDA SHANNON 90 34 F 53 1-99 43:13.1 43:27.7 13:56/M
79 Deshannon Barker 2 45 F 54 1-99 45:52.4 46:03.4 14:48/M
80 Jessica Strader 114 28 M 20 1-99 46:24.0 46:48.7 14:58/M
81 Connor Pugh 82 11 M 21 1-99 46:50.0 47:26.9 15:06/M
82 Wendy Pugh Medina OH 80 39 F 55 1-99 46:50.9 47:27.5 15:06/M
83 Samantha Milner 60 44 F 56 1-99 47:26.7 47:26.7 15:18/M
84 Breezy Grimes 65 25 F 57 1-99 47:31.0 47:56.1 15:20/M
85 Anita Hornacek 117 54 F 58 1-99 47:31.7 47:56.9 15:20/M
86 Angel Milner 108 0 F 1 0- 0 49:05.3 49:43.1 15:50/M
87 Adam Haller 29 19 M 22 1-99 49:08.3 49:48.0 15:51/M
88 Dianne Clary 11 60 F 59 1-99 49:23.7 49:30.0 15:56/M
89 Michelle Nicholson 74 37 F 60 1-99 50:16.7 50:27.8 16:13/M
90 Rob Pugh 81 44 M 23 1-99 53:58.9 54:40.9 17:25/M
91 Larry S Enochs 20 36 M 24 1-99 54:35.2 55:09.8 17:36/M
92 Ted Heindel 107 52 M 25 1-99 57:34.6 59:00.0 18:34/M
93 Larry W Enochs 22 67 M 26 1-99 57:44.6 58:18.5 18:37/M
94 Terri Heindel 106 54 F 61 1-99 57:55.1 59:20.0 18:41/M
95 Alexis Brady 7 7 F 62 1-99 58:14.6 58:59.6 18:47/M
96 Bill Jerome 42 69 M 27 1-99 58:32.3 59:17.2 18:53/M
97 Taylor Brady 8 12 F 63 1-99 58:37.5 59:24.1 18:55/M
98 Erika Brady 6 37 F 64 1-99 58:38.4 59:23.4 18:55/M
99 Kelsy Milner 63 9 F 65 1-99 58:59.5 59:38.3 19:02/M
100 Douglas Milner 61 50 M 28 1-99 59:43.5 1:00:22.5 19:16/M