CATAWBA ISLAND CLUB RUN WALK FOR HUMANITY
5 MILE RUN
Overall Finish List
June 01, 2014
Results by DMCTiming.com
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Diff Pace
1 JEREMY SAUMS Findlay OH 633 35 M 1 Top Fin 30:31.1 30:31.1 0:00.0 6:06/M
2 Brad Lieske Oak Harbor OH 482 48 M 1 45-49 31:52.0 31:52.0 0:00.0 6:22/M
3 Nick Reineck Port Clinton OH 631 17 M 1 15-19 33:21.0 33:21.0 0:00.0 6:40/M
4 Wally Arthur 455 47 M 2 45-49 34:09.4 34:10.9 0:01.4 6:50/M
5 Ryan Eckel Marblehead OH 470 25 M 1 20-29 35:17.2 35:19.0 0:01.8 7:03/M
6 Anthony Gustin Madison OH 475 28 M 2 20-29 35:54.9 35:56.2 0:01.2 7:11/M
7 Jenny Arthur 454 47 F 1 Top Fin 36:08.5 36:11.4 0:02.8 7:14/M
8 Scott Cross 610 45 M 3 45-49 36:17.7 36:20.4 0:02.7 7:15/M
9 Gina Warnke 608 42 F 1 40-44 36:33.5 36:33.5 0:00.0 7:19/M
10 Andrew Fox North Olmsted OH 473 13 M 1 1-14 36:44.1 36:44.2 0:00.0 7:21/M
11 Lindsey Myers 488 17 F 1 15-19 37:34.3 37:34.9 0:00.6 7:31/M
12 Jeannie Rice Concord OH 495 67 F 1 65-69 38:43.4 38:43.4 0:00.0 7:45/M
13 Julie Mechey-Snyder Port Clinton OH 634 38 F 1 35-39 38:49.7 38:52.0 0:02.3 7:46/M
14 William Hagy 478 61 M 1 60-64 39:08.0 39:09.4 0:01.3 7:50/M
15 John Dibling Pemberville OH 622 62 M 2 60-64 39:18.4 39:18.4 0:00.0 7:52/M
16 Jeff Colvin 460 57 M 1 55-59 39:28.5 39:30.3 0:01.7 7:54/M
17 Charles Cheek Fremont OH 625 42 M 1 40-44 39:36.4 39:40.2 0:03.8 7:55/M
18 Aidan Fox North Olmsted OH 472 10 M 2 1-14 39:47.0 39:47.0 0:00.0 7:57/M
19 Bill Cagle Port Clinton OH 632 53 M 1 50-54 40:10.8 40:14.1 0:03.2 8:02/M
20 Lisa Chura Port Clinton OH 619 52 F 1 50-54 40:21.8 40:24.2 0:02.3 8:04/M
21 Brandon Newton 489 37 M 1 35-39 40:45.5 40:51.3 0:05.7 8:09/M
22 Thomas Michaels Vermilion OH 484 31 M 1 30-34 41:32.1 41:36.2 0:04.1 8:18/M
23 Jessica Huff Rocky River OH 642 31 F 1 30-34 41:43.1 41:46.3 0:03.2 8:21/M
24 Willis Day II 463 57 M 2 55-59 42:10.8 42:16.4 0:05.5 8:26/M
25 Jennifer Donaldson 468 42 F 2 40-44 42:59.5 43:04.4 0:04.9 8:36/M
26 Tammy Flaherty Port Clinton OH 643 52 F 2 50-54 43:05.9 43:11.1 0:05.1 8:37/M
27 Libbie Kaltenbach Bellevue OH 480 34 F 2 30-34 43:17.7 43:22.5 0:04.7 8:39/M
28 THADDEUS WIERZBA PORT CLINTON OH 628 37 M 2 35-39 43:19.7 43:22.4 0:02.7 8:40/M
29 Niki Spino Oak Harbor OH 626 32 F 3 30-34 43:35.8 43:41.2 0:05.3 8:43/M
30 Brittany Crissman 461 27 F 1 20-29 43:42.3 43:49.4 0:07.1 8:44/M
31 Erin Lucas Port Clinton OH 639 40 F 3 40-44 43:52.5 43:55.8 0:03.3 8:46/M
32 Ashli Keller Galion OH 636 32 F 4 30-34 44:25.3 44:28.7 0:03.3 8:53/M
33 Jared Fox North Olmsted OH 474 17 M 2 15-19 44:32.6 44:34.3 0:01.7 8:54/M
34 Keith Robinson 496 57 M 3 55-59 44:34.7 44:43.7 0:08.9 8:55/M
35 Rick Gecsi 641 39 M 3 35-39 44:46.9 44:49.2 0:02.3 8:57/M
36 Mary Ann Nehls Port Clinton OH 624 52 F 3 50-54 45:11.8 45:14.2 0:02.3 9:02/M
37 Jeff Finn Oak Harbor OH 471 38 M 4 35-39 45:24.9 45:29.3 0:04.3 9:05/M
38 Priscilla Thayer Westlake OH 607 44 F 4 40-44 45:27.0 45:33.9 0:06.8 9:05/M
39 Mike Schenk 497 57 M 4 55-59 45:34.8 45:45.0 0:10.1 9:07/M
40 Jeff Detmer 464 42 M 2 40-44 45:50.1 45:52.2 0:02.1 9:10/M
41 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 621 62 M 3 60-64 46:18.7 46:28.0 0:09.3 9:16/M
42 Tom Evans Port Clinton OH 640 69 M 1 65-69 46:47.0 46:50.6 0:03.5 9:21/M
43 Jeri Straub 606 41 F 5 40-44 46:58.1 47:02.6 0:04.5 9:24/M
44 Amber Kari Cleveland OH 638 28 F 2 20-29 47:03.2 47:07.6 0:04.3 9:25/M
45 Ted Spidle 605 56 M 5 55-59 47:08.5 47:15.7 0:07.2 9:26/M
46 Steve Overholt Chagrin Falls OH 618 52 M 2 50-54 47:12.5 47:23.0 0:10.5 9:26/M
47 Susan Querholt Chagrin Falls OH 617 52 F 4 50-54 47:12.6 47:22.9 0:10.2 9:26/M
48 Ryder Donaldson 467 7 M 3 1-14 47:51.8 47:59.6 0:07.7 9:34/M
49 Elizabeth Isch 479 34 F 5 30-34 48:23.2 48:26.6 0:03.4 9:41/M
50 Cheryl Doyle Pemberville OH 623 57 F 1 55-59 48:31.8 48:35.7 0:03.8 9:42/M
51 Becky Simpson 498 35 F 2 35-39 48:35.0 48:39.6 0:04.5 9:43/M
52 Cortney Smith 601 25 F 3 20-29 48:58.7 49:04.0 0:05.3 9:48/M
53 Tammy Dudley Port Clinton OH 612 50 F 5 50-54 49:11.8 49:20.5 0:08.6 9:50/M
54 Linda Hagy Avon OH 477 50 F 6 50-54 49:31.5 49:38.3 0:06.8 9:54/M
55 Ray Montague 485 65 M 2 65-69 50:21.5 50:29.7 0:08.2 10:04/M
56 Collin Purcell Avon OH 615 17 M 3 15-19 50:38.1 50:38.1 0:00.0 10:08/M
57 Beth Anthony Avon OH 620 37 F 3 35-39 50:51.0 51:02.9 0:11.9 10:10/M
58 Lynne Bennett Port Clinton OH 456 62 F 1 60-64 51:13.0 51:17.9 0:04.9 10:15/M
59 Chris Smith 602 44 M 3 40-44 51:20.1 51:25.1 0:05.0 10:16/M
60 Dane Donaldson 469 43 M 4 40-44 51:24.9 51:32.5 0:07.6 10:17/M
61 Kelsey Keller Crestline OH 635 32 F 6 30-34 52:01.6 52:05.6 0:03.9 10:24/M
62 Matt Skiles 499 51 M 3 50-54 52:10.0 52:20.1 0:10.0 10:26/M
63 Karen Stalder Strongsville OH 616 53 F 7 50-54 52:12.2 52:18.5 0:06.2 10:26/M
64 Pati Habenicht 476 67 F 2 65-69 52:45.9 52:48.6 0:02.7 10:33/M
65 Samantha Day Cleveland OH 462 32 F 7 30-34 52:49.6 52:58.0 0:08.3 10:34/M
66 Lauren Broshious 459 22 F 4 20-29 52:52.0 52:59.0 0:07.0 10:34/M
67 Catherine Waggoner Springfield OH 611 51 F 8 50-54 52:55.0 53:01.0 0:06.0 10:35/M
68 Tim Skiles Bellevue OH 500 55 M 6 55-59 53:02.0 53:11.6 0:09.6 10:36/M
69 Brenda Smith 603 48 F 1 45-49 56:02.7 56:10.5 0:07.8 11:12/M
70 Kelli Zacharias Parma Heights OH 609 47 F 2 45-49 56:58.1 57:07.6 0:09.5 11:24/M
71 Jim Thomas Defiance OH 630 68 M 3 65-69 57:06.0 57:12.0 0:06.0 11:25/M
72 Brenda Felt Cain Springfield OH 614 48 F 3 45-49 58:08.6 58:14.8 0:06.1 11:38/M
73 Tess Spencer Springfield OH 613 52 F 9 50-54 1:00:20.7 1:00:26.9 0:06.1 12:04/M
74 Tera Newton 490 42 F 6 40-44 1:01:46.5 1:01:54.8 0:08.3 12:21/M
75 Matthew Norris 491 80 M 1 80-99 1:02:48.0 1:02:58.9 0:10.9 12:34/M
76 Scott Smith Fremont OH 604 57 M 7 55-59 1:04:05.0 1:04:14.7 0:09.7 12:49/M
77 Marilyn Olsen N. Olmsted OH 492 75 F 1 70-79 1:05:29.2 1:05:39.1 0:09.8 13:06/M
78 Thomas H Althoff Sylvania OH 627 74 M 1 70-79 1:08:07.9 1:08:23.7 0:15.7 13:37/M
79 Sydney Judd 644 16 F 2 15-19 1:10:48.1 1:10:55.5 0:07.4 14:10/M
80 Lauren Bergman 458 0 F 1 0- 0 1:22:33.6 1:22:33.6 16:31/M
81 Katelynne Bergman 457 0 F 2 0- 0 1:22:33.7 1:22:33.7 16:31/M