SUMMER SCRAMPER 5K - HARTVILLE
5K RUN / WALK
Overall Finish List
July 01, 2017
RESULTS BY DMC TIMING LLC DMC TIMING LLC
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Jeff McKelley Canton OH 451 52 M 1 Top Fin 21:05.7 21:06.7 6:48/M
2 Megan McNear 480 32 F 1 Top Fin 21:41.0 21:42.4 7:00/M
3 Jeremy Kinches BFE OH 420 30 M 2 Top Fin 22:50.2 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 Danny Cogar 478 45 M 3 Top Fin 22:56.3 23:00.0 7:25/M
5 Joshua Kinches 477 34 M 1/5 30-39 23:18.1 23:19.8 7:31/M
6 Shawn Bruderly Ravenna OH 150 40 M 1/7 40-49 23:48.8 23:51.3 7:42/M
7 Opal Huffman Ripley WV 408 11 F 2 Top Fin 24:33.8 24:35.3 7:56/M
8 Jasmyne Huffman Ripley WV 405 39 F 3 Top Fin 24:34.1 24:35.8 7:56/M
9 Julia LaChance Ravenna OH 422 16 F 1/4 15-19 24:38.5 24:40.6 7:57/M
10 Caylee Mackey Deerfield OH 445 16 F 2/4 15-19 24:39.7 24:41.9 7:58/M
11 Sasha Shokat Cuyahoga Falls OH 465 33 F 1/7 30-39 25:07.1 25:09.8 8:07/M
12 james andreski canton OH 30 63 M 1/1 60-99 25:46.3 25:49.8 8:20/M
13 Matthew Hastings Wadsworth OH 402 23 M 1/2 20-29 26:03.4 26:07.7 8:25/M
14 Aurora Huffman Ripley WV 407 14 F 1/3 1-14 26:06.2 26:08.1 8:26/M
15 Sarina Day 479 27 F 1/10 20-29 26:16.3 26:17.7 8:29/M
16 Kathy Higgins 472 28 F 2/10 20-29 26:27.0 26:27.0 8:32/M
17 Rod Jewell Wickliffe OH 412 56 M 1/3 50-59 27:15.0 27:21.2 8:49/M
18 Canyon Braybon New Franklin OH 127 12 M 1/2 1-14 27:28.8 27:35.3 8:54/M
19 Christine Ruth Alliance OH 461 46 F 1/11 40-49 27:37.4 27:43.8 8:56/M
20 David Gallegly Uniontown OH 248 49 M 2/7 40-49 28:02.0 28:08.3 9:05/M
21 Lisa Keane Bolivar OH 417 46 F 2/11 40-49 28:18.8 28:22.0 9:09/M
22 Br5 Braybon New Franklin OH 115 43 M 3/7 40-49 28:23.5 28:30.6 9:12/M
23 Kurt Penird 475 47 M 4/7 40-49 29:08.4 29:15.1 9:26/M
24 Christy Coccia Kent OH 208 30 F 2/7 30-39 29:10.9 29:16.4 9:26/M
25 Shayla Hubbard New Waterford OH 404 28 F 3/10 20-29 30:01.4 30:07.6 9:43/M
26 Josh Keane Bolivar OH 416 42 M 5/7 40-49 30:02.8 30:04.0 9:42/M
27 Bryce Hood Alliance OH 403 19 M 1/1 15-19 30:12.9 30:16.0 9:46/M
28 Morgan Penird Hartville OH 456 19 F 3/4 15-19 30:13.2 30:15.9 9:45/M
29 Kyle Szucs 473 23 M 2/2 20-29 30:22.5 30:35.2 9:52/M
30 Alyssa Lynch Austintown OH 425 17 F 4/4 15-19 30:27.8 30:28.7 9:50/M
31 Patti Sandlin Ravenna OH 463 47 F 3/11 40-49 30:36.3 30:39.8 9:53/M
32 Courtney Jakubowski Uniontown OH 411 29 F 4/10 20-29 30:37.7 30:42.2 9:54/M
33 Melissa Krager Akron OH 421 43 F 4/11 40-49 31:08.9 31:12.7 10:04/M
34 Sarah Coblentz Hartville OH 166 38 F 3/7 30-39 31:16.2 31:24.4 10:08/M
35 Carl Damukaitis 481 40 M 6/7 40-49 31:20.2 31:33.7 10:11/M
36 Sean Ruth alliance OH 462 51 M 2/3 50-59 31:23.6 31:29.4 10:09/M
37 Elijah Huffman Ripley WV 409 8 M 2/2 1-14 31:35.5 31:43.1 10:14/M
38 Alex Huffman Ripley WV 406 37 M 2/5 30-39 31:35.7 31:43.4 10:14/M
39 Reese Joliat Hartville OH 414 10 F 2/3 1-14 31:49.1 31:51.7 10:16/M
40 Scott Joliat Hartville OH 415 45 M 7/7 40-49 31:49.6 31:51.9 10:16/M
41 Heather Lautzenheiser New Franklin OH 423 45 F 5/11 40-49 32:21.9 32:39.6 10:32/M
42 Holly Sebrell Massillon OH 464 38 F 4/7 30-39 32:46.7 32:51.2 10:36/M
43 Holly Gandee Louisville OH 250 28 F 5/10 20-29 32:50.4 32:59.2 10:38/M
44 Jessica Sterling MOGADORE OH 466 42 F 6/11 40-49 33:36.9 33:47.5 10:54/M
45 Debra Zellers Mogadore OH 471 56 F 1/4 50-59 34:19.0 34:23.4 11:05/M
46 Charli Evanish Uniontown OH 247 9 F 3/3 1-14 34:32.5 34:37.8 11:10/M
47 Becky Szucs 474 52 F 2/4 50-59 34:37.7 34:49.8 11:14/M
48 Lindsay Porter Wadsworth OH 457 22 F 6/10 20-29 34:52.4 35:03.3 11:18/M
49 Emily Vartenuk Mogadore OH 469 27 F 7/10 20-29 35:10.2 35:13.8 11:22/M
50 Robyn Joliat Hartville OH 413 42 F 7/11 40-49 35:21.4 35:30.3 11:27/M
51 Denise Penird 476 48 F 8/11 40-49 36:17.4 36:24.0 11:45/M
52 Dan Matthews East Palestine OH 449 38 M 3/5 30-39 36:45.0 36:52.8 11:54/M
53 Amanda Rummel Hudson OH 460 30 F 5/7 30-39 37:09.6 37:16.7 12:01/M
54 MELANIE LENTINI STOW OH 424 55 F 3/4 50-59 37:32.4 37:44.7 12:10/M
55 Deidre May Diamond OH 450 28 F 8/10 20-29 37:52.2 37:57.6 12:15/M
56 Kimberly Major Rootstow OH 446 43 F 9/11 40-49 38:33.0 38:38.4 12:28/M
57 scott armstrong hartville OH 51 37 M 4/5 30-39 38:37.8 38:51.4 12:32/M
58 Clifford Oyer Uniontown OH 454 58 M 3/3 50-59 39:18.1 39:26.2 12:43/M
59 Brittany Hymes Doylestown OH 410 27 F 9/10 20-29 40:47.2 40:56.0 13:12/M
60 Suzanne Gallegly Uniontown OH 249 48 F 10/11 40-49 41:03.7 41:18.4 13:19/M
61 Jill Burket Akron OH 158 48 F 11/11 40-49 41:57.0 42:06.2 13:35/M
62 Mary Matthews East Palestine OH 448 35 F 6/7 30-39 42:14.9 42:21.5 13:40/M
63 Sarah Downey East Palestine OH 246 28 F 10/10 20-29 43:50.0 43:58.4 14:11/M
64 Sunny Brick Wellsville OH 138 33 F 7/7 30-39 44:40.8 44:48.5 14:27/M
65 Katherine Brewer Atwater OH 129 60 F 1/1 60-99 45:10.6 45:18.9 14:37/M
66 Debbie Biltz Kent OH 103 56 F 4/4 50-59 46:50.9 47:02.5 15:10/M
67 Jeromi Rogers Canton OH 459 31 M 5/5 30-39 48:21.1 48:32.1 15:39/M