CLEVELAND HEROES 5 MILE - 2 MILE
5 MILE RUN WALK
Overall Finish List
September 18, 2016
Results By DMC Timing
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mark Grogan Bay Village OH 247 27 M 1 Top Fin 26:56.9 5:23/M
2 FRED KIESER Cleveland OH 83 45 M 2 Top Fin 28:34.0 5:43/M
3 Nick Boatman Lakewood OH 4 21 M 3 Top Fin 29:49.8 5:58/M
4 Ralph Protano Fairview Park OH 224 31 M 1 30-34 33:20.1 6:40/M
5 Joseph Surtz Cleveland OH 152 37 M 1 35-39 34:37.6 6:55/M
6 John Fazio Middleburg Hts. OH 41 40 M 1 40-44 34:41.9 6:56/M
7 Brad Ingram Lexington OH 239 60 M 1 60-64 35:29.1 7:06/M
8 Max Martin Lakewood OH 101 36 M 2 35-39 36:17.5 7:15/M
9 Mick Gaul Westlake OH 50 32 M 2 30-34 36:57.8 7:23/M
10 Tom Schloemer Cleveland OH 214 52 M 1 50-54 37:09.4 7:26/M
11 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 173 51 M 2 50-54 37:35.0 7:31/M
12 Mary Lehane cleveland OH 96 26 F 1 Top Fin 38:07.8 7:37/M
13 Ben Switala 232 29 M 1 25-29 38:21.2 7:40/M
14 NEIL DOSTAL CLEVELAND OH 31 55 M 1 55-59 38:30.1 7:42/M
15 Susan Navratil Rocky River OH 114 54 F 2 Top Fin 38:44.2 7:45/M
16 Jeff Lash Cleveland OH 94 44 M 2 40-44 38:52.7 7:46/M
17 Lance Ream Kirtland OH 195 42 M 3 40-44 39:00.7 7:48/M
18 Patrick Condon Painesville OH 15 44 M 4 40-44 39:12.6 7:50/M
19 Kathryn Matson Independence OH 196 31 F 3 Top Fin 39:19.0 7:52/M
20 Angel Marrero Cleveland OH 199 47 M 1 45-49 39:21.8 7:52/M
21 Jordan Daugherty Olmsted Twp OH 248 26 F 1 25-29 39:27.0 7:53/M
22 Zach Wallenhorst Westlake OH 163 27 M 2 25-29 39:48.2 7:58/M
23 PETER McGREAL AVON OH 106 13 M 1 1-14 39:54.0 7:59/M
24 LIZ FOX Avon OH 221 37 F 1 35-39 39:58.8 8:00/M
25 John Polito Avon OH 217 64 M 2 60-64 40:13.7 8:03/M
26 Joe Pulizzi Cleveland OH 125 43 M 5 40-44 40:16.5 8:03/M
27 Erin Samide Cleveland OH 236 42 F 1 40-44 40:30.1 8:06/M
28 Patrick Mason Valley City OH 102 40 M 6 40-44 40:32.4 8:06/M
29 Marissa Edwards north olmsted OH 34 31 F 1 30-34 40:35.6 8:07/M
30 TIMOTHY GUT NORTH OLMSTED OH 65 55 M 2 55-59 40:54.8 8:11/M
31 LYNDSY ROSER MEDINA OH 133 33 F 2 30-34 41:07.8 8:13/M
32 Jude Feyedelem Lakewood OH 42 40 M 7 40-44 41:13.8 8:15/M
33 Tom McGuire Cleveland OH 107 56 M 3 55-59 41:17.2 8:15/M
34 Dave Haas Westlake OH 215 25 M 3 25-29 41:17.5 8:15/M
35 James McWilliam Medina OH 108 43 M 8 40-44 41:18.5 8:16/M
36 Joe Dever Cleveland OH 184 23 M 1 18-24 41:19.2 8:16/M
37 Aubrey Christ Cleveland OH 243 42 F 2 40-44 41:25.7 8:17/M
38 Martin Christ Fairview Park OH 244 44 M 9 40-44 41:25.7 8:17/M
39 MARY BETH CHAMBERS WESTLAKE OH 13 59 F 1 55-59 41:30.2 8:18/M
40 BRIAN SWEENEY CLEVELAND OH 153 59 M 4 55-59 41:35.1 8:19/M
41 Jim Edwards North Olmsted OH 35 30 M 3 30-34 41:52.2 8:22/M
42 Nathan Ream Kirtland OH 194 10 M 2 1-14 42:02.3 8:24/M
43 Mike Gerak Cleveland OH 52 39 M 3 35-39 42:11.6 8:26/M
44 Joseph Kalinowski lakewood OH 79 42 M 10 40-44 42:17.7 8:27/M
45 Collin Cunningham Fairview park OH 21 25 M 4 25-29 42:27.2 8:29/M
46 Liz Ludwig Brunswick OH 250 32 F 3 30-34 42:27.9 8:29/M
47 Ellen Boehm Rocky River OH 234 36 F 2 35-39 42:29.4 8:30/M
48 Paul Archer Elyria OH 2 46 M 2 45-49 42:31.1 8:30/M
49 Anthony Sampson Cleveland OH 238 58 M 5 55-59 42:36.8 8:31/M
50 Brian Fox Avon OH 220 39 M 4 35-39 42:38.0 8:32/M
51 Matt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 160 27 M 5 25-29 42:41.6 8:32/M
52 JOSEPH KASTELIC CLEVELAND OH 80 14 M 3 1-14 42:44.4 8:33/M
53 Samantha Riley Cleveland OH 132 22 F 1 18-24 42:47.2 8:33/M
54 Patrick Kelly Strongsville OH 257 55 M 6 55-59 42:48.3 8:34/M
55 Ron Ok North Olmsted OH 120 28 M 6 25-29 43:00.0 8:36/M
56 Bradley Franks Middleburg Heights 44 15 M 1 15-17 43:02.4 8:36/M
57 Tim O'Toole Cleveland OH 206 56 M 7 55-59 43:04.9 8:37/M
58 Steven Reuter Brunswick OH 129 34 M 4 30-34 43:25.6 8:41/M
59 Jamie Wilson Huron OH 169 31 F 4 30-34 43:36.4 8:43/M
60 Angelo Calvillo Cleveland OH 9 53 M 3 50-54 43:51.5 8:46/M
61 Justin Ludwig Brunswick OH 251 31 M 5 30-34 43:52.5 8:46/M
62 Michael Gallagher Cleveland OH 47 63 M 3 60-64 43:58.4 8:48/M
63 Scott Hank Fairview Park OH 66 46 M 3 45-49 44:01.6 8:48/M
64 Adam Petitt Fairview Park OH 216 36 M 5 35-39 44:01.6 8:48/M
65 Frank Schaefer Rocky River OH 138 58 M 8 55-59 44:05.8 8:49/M
66 Jerry Huber Cleveland OH 74 63 M 4 60-64 44:10.0 8:50/M
67 Sean McNeeley Strongsville OH 198 34 M 6 30-34 44:18.1 8:52/M
68 Michelle Archer Elyria OH 1 44 F 3 40-44 44:24.2 8:53/M
69 Lee Anne Chambers Cleveland OH 14 48 F 1 45-49 44:27.5 8:53/M
70 James Hughes North Olmsted OH 75 50 M 4 50-54 44:41.6 8:56/M
71 Bob Burrows Lakewood OH 210 69 M 1 65-69 44:58.0 9:00/M
72 Bill Fazekas Willoughby OH 40 44 M 11 40-44 45:00.6 9:00/M
73 Ashley Cranston Akron OH 16 28 F 2 25-29 45:02.6 9:00/M
74 Joseph Colombo Cleveland OH 181 55 M 9 55-59 45:09.5 9:02/M
75 Christopher Gillard Cleveland OH 54 48 M 4 45-49 45:10.0 9:02/M
76 Jeff Laturell Mentor OH 95 57 M 10 55-59 45:19.9 9:04/M
77 Melissa Campbell Bellevue OH 10 25 F 3 25-29 45:32.0 9:06/M
78 Debbie Corrigan Cleveland OH 188 32 F 5 30-34 45:32.6 9:06/M
79 JENNIFER KING STRONGSVILLE OH 85 30 F 6 30-34 45:46.0 9:09/M
80 Andrew Posante Fairview Park OH 123 31 M 7 30-34 45:57.8 9:11/M
81 Kelly Smith Fairview park OH 145 32 F 7 30-34 45:58.1 9:12/M
82 Dennis Goodrich Parma OH 58 51 M 5 50-54 46:10.9 9:14/M
83 Michael Ruane Cleveland OH 134 44 M 12 40-44 46:19.3 9:16/M
84 John Dever Fairview Park OH 258 48 M 5 45-49 46:58.6 9:24/M
85 Christin Vernick Cleveland OH 162 31 F 8 30-34 47:02.5 9:24/M
86 Jamie DelVecchio Cleveland OH 26 28 F 4 25-29 47:08.1 9:26/M
87 Paul Gambon Cleveland OH 191 43 M 13 40-44 47:16.7 9:27/M
88 Matthew Planisek Avon OH 122 41 M 14 40-44 47:19.1 9:28/M
89 KELLY JABLONAWSKI LAKEWOOD OH 76 45 F 2 45-49 47:30.5 9:30/M
90 Maureen Soeder Cleveland OH 146 36 F 3 35-39 47:32.4 9:30/M
91 John Webster Bay Village OH 249 33 M 8 30-34 47:34.8 9:31/M
92 Catherine Fox Cleveland OH 43 52 F 1 50-54 47:38.8 9:32/M
93 Rob Fuchs Cleveland OH 237 56 M 11 55-59 47:46.5 9:33/M
94 Catherine Gallagher Westlake OH 46 56 F 2 55-59 47:54.4 9:35/M
95 JOHN WOIDKE CLEVELAND OH 171 40 M 15 40-44 48:08.4 9:38/M
96 John Marcini Cleveland OH 256 52 M 6 50-54 48:08.6 9:38/M
97 Jessica Sidoti Rocky River OH 229 39 F 4 35-39 48:11.0 9:38/M
98 Bradley Galvan Middleburg Heights 48 30 M 9 30-34 48:21.3 9:40/M
99 Glenn Friedman Cleveland OH 45 68 M 2 65-69 48:22.7 9:40/M
100 Oscar Mejia Fairview Park OH 109 26 M 7 25-29 48:34.4 9:43/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Rosa Morales Brooklyn OH 112 28 F 5 25-29 48:36.2 9:43/M
102 Laureen Antall Cleveland OH 180 32 F 9 30-34 48:42.2 9:44/M
103 Rebecca Lewis Akron OH 99 28 F 6 25-29 48:48.8 9:46/M
104 Chas Comella Cuyahoga Falls OH 253 28 M 8 25-29 48:48.9 9:46/M
105 James Carney Cleveland OH 233 14 M 4 1-14 48:51.2 9:46/M
106 Celeste Hodous Avon OH 245 34 F 10 30-34 48:56.2 9:47/M
107 Robert Bove Rocky River OH 7 33 M 10 30-34 48:58.5 9:48/M
108 Keri Bove Rocky River OH 6 32 F 11 30-34 48:58.8 9:48/M
109 Michael Strauss Fairview Park OH 151 47 M 6 45-49 49:14.2 9:51/M
110 Suzanne Martis Cleveland OH 219 39 F 5 35-39 49:40.6 9:56/M
111 Jennifer Gleba North olmstad OH 57 28 F 7 25-29 49:43.1 9:57/M
112 Laurie Laturell Mentor OH 231 56 F 3 55-59 49:46.9 9:57/M
113 Jeff Koons Lakewood OH 87 38 M 6 35-39 49:59.6 10:00/M
114 Kathleen Nofel Middleburg Heights 118 51 F 2 50-54 50:14.1 10:03/M
115 James Lupton Parma OH 225 45 M 7 45-49 50:14.5 10:03/M
116 William Mone Cleveland OH 111 65 M 3 65-69 50:14.6 10:03/M
117 Brenda Reeves Oberlin OH 127 58 F 4 55-59 50:22.4 10:04/M
118 Anita Simko Elyria OH 142 52 F 3 50-54 50:25.4 10:05/M
119 Rosy Szucs Columbia Station O 156 52 F 4 50-54 50:31.6 10:06/M
120 Michael Daso Lakewood OH 25 43 M 16 40-44 50:34.1 10:07/M
121 Patrick Goetz Avon OH 235 44 M 17 40-44 50:35.7 10:07/M
122 Michael Sliwinski Cleveland OH 143 40 M 18 40-44 50:38.4 10:08/M
123 Matthew Harley VALLEY CITY OH 69 43 M 19 40-44 50:38.7 10:08/M
124 Sara Sofranko Parma OH 147 27 F 8 25-29 50:41.0 10:08/M
125 Mary Harley valley city OH 68 42 F 4 40-44 50:50.3 10:10/M
126 Earl Hazelton Rocky River OH 252 67 M 4 65-69 50:59.5 10:12/M
127 Geoffrey Lapsevich Middleburg Heights 93 11 M 5 1-14 51:26.6 10:17/M
128 Katelynn Greller Rocky River OH 62 28 F 9 25-29 51:26.8 10:17/M
129 Danielle Gray cleveland OH 61 35 F 6 35-39 51:29.7 10:18/M
130 DAN WARD 165 41 M 20 40-44 51:47.8 10:21/M
131 Heather Gorski North Ridgeville O 59 35 F 7 35-39 51:48.0 10:22/M
132 Robert Strain New Orleans LA 150 48 M 8 45-49 51:52.0 10:22/M
133 Richard Strain Canton OH 255 48 M 9 45-49 51:52.2 10:22/M
134 Jennifer Gelske north ridgeville O 51 36 F 8 35-39 51:56.8 10:23/M
135 Jenny Sedlak Cleveland OH 140 39 F 9 35-39 51:57.4 10:23/M
136 KATHLEEN WARD 164 42 F 5 40-44 52:03.3 10:25/M
137 Ralph Wolford Richfield OH 254 65 M 5 65-69 52:04.1 10:25/M
138 Megan Gorski Columbia Station O 60 32 F 12 30-34 52:09.6 10:26/M
139 RAchel Elbon Cleveland OH 189 32 F 13 30-34 52:31.2 10:30/M
140 Mark Frazier 193 50 M 7 50-54 52:32.4 10:30/M
141 Pat Gallagher Bay Village OH 246 59 M 12 55-59 52:44.1 10:33/M
142 Barb Switala North Olmsted OH 155 56 F 5 55-59 52:48.0 10:34/M
143 Christopher Grey Cleveland OH 64 53 M 8 50-54 52:51.6 10:34/M
144 Patrick O'Boyle Cleveland OH 119 18 M 2 18-24 52:52.8 10:34/M
145 Mary Katherine Carty avon OH 12 42 F 6 40-44 53:07.0 10:37/M
146 Kristin Nelson Avon OH 115 35 F 10 35-39 53:07.5 10:37/M
147 Cindy Horn Avon Lake OH 73 41 F 7 40-44 53:13.4 10:39/M
148 magdiel santana Cleveland OH 200 36 M 7 35-39 53:24.2 10:41/M
149 Tom Wilson Warren OH 170 66 M 6 65-69 53:32.1 10:42/M
150 Dennis Schuler North Ridgeville O 139 69 M 7 65-69 53:35.3 10:43/M
151 TIM PATTON Cleveland OH 207 48 M 10 45-49 53:57.1 10:47/M
152 Laura Breese Elyria OH 228 42 F 8 40-44 53:57.2 10:47/M
153 Angie Zouhar North Ridgeville O 179 47 F 3 45-49 53:57.4 10:47/M
154 Anne-Marie James Brook Park OH 77 39 F 11 35-39 53:57.7 10:47/M
155 Milisa Strain Canton OH 149 46 F 4 45-49 53:59.1 10:48/M
156 James Crawford Lakewood OH 18 54 M 9 50-54 54:27.2 10:53/M
157 Renee Foley Cleveland OH 201 47 F 5 45-49 54:37.5 10:55/M
158 David Sandoval Chagrin Falls OH 136 51 M 10 50-54 54:38.0 10:56/M
159 Carlos Dabila CLEVELAND OH 23 61 M 5 60-64 54:46.1 10:57/M
160 Julie Youdath Cleveland OH 174 52 F 5 50-54 54:52.9 10:58/M
161 Colleen Gilson Cleveland OH 56 45 F 6 45-49 54:53.0 10:59/M
162 Debra Waters Brook Park OH 166 47 F 7 45-49 54:54.2 10:59/M
163 Tom Lazzaro Lakewood OH 212 41 M 21 40-44 54:56.9 10:59/M
164 Darryl Smigelski Parma OH 144 32 M 11 30-34 55:19.5 11:04/M
165 James Houska Berea OH 242 39 M 8 35-39 55:27.3 11:05/M
166 Frank Zeleznikar Parma OH 178 38 M 9 35-39 55:33.2 11:07/M
167 Michael Thomas Parma OH 159 69 M 8 65-69 55:43.8 11:09/M
168 Tim Tallaksen Avon Lake OH 158 48 M 11 45-49 55:55.7 11:11/M
169 Eric Patalinghug Cleveland OH 222 32 M 12 30-34 55:56.1 11:11/M
170 keri HILL STRONGSVILLE OH 71 20 F 2 18-24 56:17.5 11:15/M
171 Sharlie Dickey Seven hills OH 28 20 F 3 18-24 56:18.2 11:16/M
172 Penny Swierad Strongsville OH 154 59 F 6 55-59 56:38.6 11:20/M
173 Brad Lamb Westlake OH 91 42 M 22 40-44 56:58.0 11:24/M
174 Nina Kimpton Avon OH 84 54 F 6 50-54 57:00.4 11:24/M
175 Brian Loveland Strongsville OH 100 54 M 11 50-54 57:25.2 11:29/M
176 Kay Young Parma OH 175 46 F 8 45-49 57:31.9 11:30/M
177 Antonio Ramos Cleveland OH 208 52 M 12 50-54 57:39.5 11:32/M
178 Diane Dunleavy Cleveland OH 204 57 F 7 55-59 58:12.2 11:38/M
179 Joann Rencz Sevenhills OH 128 58 F 8 55-59 58:12.2 11:38/M
180 Theresa Kearns Avon OH 259 52 F 7 50-54 58:18.5 11:40/M
181 Karelyn Darvas Cleveland OH 24 49 F 9 45-49 58:35.4 11:43/M
182 Nina Greller Olmsted Twp. OH 63 48 F 10 45-49 58:49.9 11:46/M
183 John Gielink Fairport Harbor OH 53 51 M 13 50-54 58:56.9 11:47/M
184 Jim Burke Willowick OH 218 67 M 9 65-69 58:58.3 11:48/M
185 Christine Ahrens Lakewood OH 211 42 F 9 40-44 59:32.8 11:54/M
186 Susan Olson Bay Village OH 223 54 F 8 50-54 59:33.1 11:55/M
187 Ryan Livingston Medina OH 227 11 M 6 1-14 59:35.7 11:55/M
188 Samuel Livingston Medina OH 226 42 M 23 40-44 59:39.0 11:56/M
189 Kaitlyn Redovian Fairlawn OH 126 24 F 4 18-24 59:45.0 11:57/M
190 Scott Hurley Cleveland OH 209 47 M 12 45-49 59:47.3 11:57/M
191 Mickey Mencin Olmsted Falls OH 110 55 F 9 55-59 59:49.3 11:58/M
192 Doreen Doran Brunswick OH 29 57 F 10 55-59 1:00:00.2 12:00/M
193 Tina Esson North Olmsted OH 37 29 F 10 25-29 1:00:35.9 12:07/M
194 Todd Esson North Olmsted OH 38 32 M 13 30-34 1:00:36.0 12:07/M
195 Nona Konchan Cleveland OH 183 38 F 12 35-39 1:00:44.2 12:09/M
196 James Young Parma OH 177 46 M 13 45-49 1:00:48.9 12:10/M
197 Nichole Young Parma OH 176 25 F 11 25-29 1:00:49.0 12:10/M
198 Jessica Walsh-Frazier 197 23 F 5 18-24 1:02:01.2 12:24/M
199 Bonnie Tallaksen Avon Lake OH 157 48 F 11 45-49 1:02:16.9 12:27/M
200 Janice Goldberg Cleveland OH 240 52 F 9 50-54 1:03:24.4 12:41/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Tiffany Kral Fairview Park OH 89 28 F 12 25-29 1:03:53.2 12:47/M
202 David Harkacz Lorain OH 67 25 M 9 25-29 1:03:55.4 12:47/M
203 Susan Kelley cleveland OH 182 59 F 11 55-59 1:04:05.2 12:49/M
204 Melissa Ford Copley OH 187 36 F 13 35-39 1:04:13.5 12:51/M
205 Miki Gerblich Beachwood OH 241 44 F 10 40-44 1:04:15.1 12:51/M
206 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 103 52 F 10 50-54 1:04:31.4 12:54/M
207 Joelle Williams Olmsted Twp. OH 168 38 F 14 35-39 1:07:44.9 13:33/M
208 Kevin Cukrowicz Rocky River OH 20 49 M 14 45-49 1:07:53.4 13:35/M
209 Ronald Likever University Heights 203 60 M 6 60-64 1:08:11.1 13:38/M
210 Rosanne Barnhart Cleveland OH 3 59 F 12 55-59 1:09:58.0 14:00/M
211 Morgan Rudolph Fairview Park OH 135 12 F 1 1-14 1:12:25.7 14:29/M
212 Sara Borlie Eastlake OH 5 30 F 14 30-34 1:12:25.8 14:29/M
213 Margaret Doran Middleburg Hts OH 30 65 F 1 65-69 1:13:58.9 14:48/M
214 RICK SWIERAD Strongsville OH 230 61 M 7 60-64 1:13:59.1 14:48/M
215 Joe Jez Bay Village OH 78 55 M 13 55-59 1:16:43.6 15:21/M
216 Luise Easton Olmsted Falls OH 33 77 F 1 70-99 1:16:44.1 15:21/M
217 kathryn crestani fairview park OH 19 44 F 11 40-44 1:16:52.7 15:22/M
218 Katie Kovach Port Deposit MD 88 32 F 15 30-34 1:17:39.3 15:32/M
219 Jessica Lambert Medina OH 92 35 F 15 35-39 1:17:39.4 15:32/M