North Olmsted Homecoming 5K
Run
Overall Finish List
August 24, 2014
Results By DMC Timing
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Rick Bement 756 34 M 1 Top Fin 18:09.13
2 Alex Jarufe NO OH 601 17 M 1 15-19 19:07.39
3 Greg Kearney 755 45 M 1 45-49 19:14.58
4 Bill Wingler Strongville OH 675 44 M 1 40-44 19:25.81
5 Matt Polo 754 26 M 1 25-29 19:45.98
6 Michael D'Alessandro NO OH 613 33 M 1 30-34 20:15.13
7 Andrew Fox 744 14 M 1 0-14 20:25.79
8 Phillip Re NO OH 686 14 M 2 0-14 20:34.33
9 Will Smith 777 12 M 3 0-14 20:49.94
10 Luke Duncan 764 14 M 4 0-14 20:51.20
11 Sean Daily NO OH 603 16 M 2 15-19 21:02.01
12 Jonathan Procter 793 39 M 1 35-39 21:05.68
13 Brendan Cummings NO OH 721 14 M 5 0-14 21:06.39
14 Noel Cordero 753 17 M 3 15-19 21:08.56
15 David Boswell NO OH 677 52 M 1 50-54 21:23.97
16 John Rodriguez NO OH 663 22 M 1 20-24 21:30.60
17 Brian Joyce NO OH 733 41 M 2 40-44 21:32.17
18 Jared Stypczynski Berea OH 658 26 M 2 25-29 21:53.80
19 Everett Dunston 765 17 M 4 15-19 21:58.38
20 Marlene Bloomfield NO OH 729 48 F 1 Top Fin 22:16.06
21 Aaron Martin 751 21 M 2 20-24 22:17.23
22 Brad Reinhard 767 18 M 5 15-19 22:20.34
23 Nathan Michael NO OH 680 16 M 6 15-19 22:22.05
24 James Martin Wellington OH 719 44 M 3 40-44 22:33.62
25 Dan Foldesy NO OH 689 52 M 2 50-54 23:06.87
26 Aidan Fox 746 11 M 6 0-14 23:17.89
27 Dan Kovijanich 775 55 M 1 55-59 23:24.79
28 Maureen Scullin Cleveland OH 671 55 F 1 55-59 23:30.31
29 Raymond Gyorgak 768 17 M 7 15-19 23:33.93
30 Paul Norrod Wakeman OH 673 57 M 2 55-59 23:46.87
31 Michael Balasko 741 50 M 3 50-54 24:04.13
32 Frank Hillyard Cuya. Falls OH 692 39 M 2 35-39 24:22.88
33 Brian Scanlon 781 58 M 3 55-59 24:27.68
34 Kyle Smith 776 10 M 7 0-14 24:29.99
35 Jackie Rodriguez 761 50 F 1 50-54 24:30.96
36 Annie Kennedy NO OH 691 40 F 1 40-44 24:41.78
37 Colin Dunn NO OH 647 14 M 8 0-14 25:11.38
38 Kathy Underhill Olmsted Falls OH 676 54 F 2 50-54 25:11.96
39 Samuel Gouch NO OH 696 13 M 9 0-14 25:33.86
40 Amanda Schmidt 747 34 F 1 30-34 25:35.83
41 Reed Hinman Avon Lake OH 757 72 M 1 70-99 25:44.00
42 Seamus Winchester NO OH 734 14 M 10 0-14 25:56.97
43 Maria Rufener NO OH 644 36 F 1 35-39 25:57.04
44 Jacob Reis 792 14 M 11 0-14 26:05.22
45 Bob Lash Middleburg Hts. OH 641 64 M 1 60-64 26:11.58
46 Patrick Beatrez 760 13 M 12 0-14 26:17.72
47 Marcus Perkins NO OH 614 13 M 13 0-14 26:22.02
48 Isabella D'Alessandro NO OH 615 9 F 1 0-14 26:23.20
49 Tim Walsh 774 42 M 4 40-44 26:25.82
50 Tyler Rollins NO OH 683 13 M 14 0-14 26:26.21
51 Suzan Martin Wellington OH 720 43 F 2 40-44 26:27.60
52 John Roos Strongsville OH 636 71 M 2 70-99 26:30.00
53 Jim Skala 762 63 M 2 60-64 26:35.57
54 Jakob Reis NO OH 624 14 M 15 0-14 26:41.33
55 James Bridges NO OH 665 53 M 4 50-54 26:45.63
56 Nathan Baker 758 13 M 16 0-14 26:50.09
57 George Kubelik Vermilion OH 623 70 M 3 70-99 26:51.95
58 Connor Krucek Olmsted Twp. OH 716 12 M 17 0-14 26:52.90
59 Mary Bloomfield NO OH 731 12 F 2 0-14 27:06.34
60 Alexis Titas NO OH 699 9 F 3 0-14 27:09.52
61 Alexandra Diamantis NO OH 695 13 F 4 0-14 27:10.64
62 Brooke Tomko NO OH 702 13 F 5 0-14 27:15.68
63 Ian Fox 743 17 M 8 15-19 27:19.79
64 Thomas Sandford 738 21 M 3 20-24 27:24.35
65 Taylor Tomko NO OH 703 12 M 18 0-14 27:25.03
66 Danuta Kubelik Vermilion OH 622 65 F 1 65-69 27:26.79
67 Jaret Gorris NO OH 650 16 M 9 15-19 27:35.92
68 Justin Markowski NO OH 612 24 M 4 20-24 27:44.91
69 Tyler Payne 795 17 M 10 15-19 27:46.21
70 Greg Payne 796 46 M 2 45-49 27:47.71
71 Tony Gorris 784 44 M 5 40-44 27:48.11
72 Mike Miller 759 61 M 3 60-64 27:50.70
73 Marcia Welsh NO OH 668 36 F 2 35-39 27:54.41
74 Jack Schwarz 763 13 M 19 0-14 27:54.80
75 Molly Kelly NO OH 652 35 F 3 35-39 27:59.97
76 Meaghan Titas NO OH 698 37 F 4 35-39 28:05.21
77 Angel Rivera Lorain OH 648 73 M 4 70-99 28:09.15
78 Laura Thogmartin 779 43 F 3 40-44 28:16.52
79 Angela Boelk 778 32 F 2 30-34 28:17.41
80 Tiffany Hunt Fairview Park OH 723 33 F 3 30-34 28:18.59
81 Ann Jefferson 736 43 F 4 40-44 28:21.15
82 Margie McMullen NO OH 651 45 F 1 45-49 28:21.95
83 Matt Drews NO OH 631 38 M 3 35-39 28:24.06
84 Pati Habenicht North Ridgeville O 672 66 F 2 65-69 28:35.70
85 Roby Sivera 798 27 M 3 25-29 28:39.85
86 Jason Krucek Olmsted Twp. OH 715 42 M 6 40-44 28:57.72
87 Alice Hunt Olmsted Falls OH 722 62 F 1 60-64 29:14.02
88 Annie Bloomfield NO OH 730 14 F 6 0-14 29:19.99
89 Jackie Kennedy 785 13 F 7 0-14 29:21.82
90 Alyssa Cleary 789 13 F 8 0-14 29:24.26
91 David Petre NO OH 732 41 M 7 40-44 29:33.78
92 Kathy Foldesy NO OH 690 51 F 3 50-54 29:47.54
93 Cassandra Krucek Olmsted Twp. OH 714 39 F 5 35-39 29:54.84
94 Jeremy Mayer NO OH 659 41 M 8 40-44 30:00.73
95 Max Ciccarello Middleburg Hts. OH 605 15 M 11 15-19 30:19.86
96 Kristen Boomer NO OH 682 24 F 1 20-24 30:37.77
97 Samantha Mayer NO OH 660 11 F 9 0-14 30:44.72
98 Richard Bacik Olmsted Falls OH 681 55 M 4 55-59 31:03.74
99 Sarah Jackson 786 59 F 2 55-59 31:05.15
100 Brittany Wagner Brooklyn OH 669 30 F 4 30-34 31:07.75
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Aubrey Mayer NO OH 661 13 F 10 0-14 31:13.31
102 David Duffy 737 50 M 5 50-54 31:13.65
103 Abby Boerwinkle 740 12 F 11 0-14 31:14.03
104 Aaron D'Amore NO OH 627 17 M 12 15-19 31:41.20
105 Jeanne Sikorski N. Ridgeville OH 621 69 F 3 65-69 31:42.34
106 Sue Michus Euclid OH 607 53 F 4 50-54 31:47.42
107 Hunter Baylor NO OH 628 14 M 20 0-14 31:52.27
108 Lea Michaelides NO OH 700 38 F 6 35-39 32:04.77
109 Diane Allen Cincinnati OH 662 37 F 7 35-39 32:27.79
110 James Johnson 766 69 M 1 65-69 32:36.75
111 Christy Perry Amherst OH 657 35 F 8 35-39 32:41.37
112 Devin Conway NO OH 646 33 F 5 30-34 32:51.51
113 Robert Partezana Hinckley OH 604 61 M 4 60-64 32:51.92
114 Anita Bridges NO OH 666 49 F 2 45-49 33:07.82
115 Nadet Najjar NO OH 726 17 F 1 15-19 33:21.38
116 Kathy Smith NO OH 735 46 F 3 45-49 34:11.82
117 Tyler Drellishak NO OH 606 16 M 13 15-19 34:12.64
118 David Boswell 799 16 M 14 15-19 34:13.05
119 Nathan Gajowski NO OH 616 14 M 21 0-14 34:13.66
120 Lucas Blaufuss NO OH 602 14 M 22 0-14 34:13.94
121 Ryan Wagner NO OH 608 17 M 15 15-19 34:14.22
122 Billy Boerwinkle 742 16 M 16 15-19 34:14.74
123 Albert Tsao NO OH 642 16 M 17 15-19 34:15.07
124 Jack Slattery NO OH 640 16 M 18 15-19 34:16.04
125 Jared Fox 745 16 M 19 15-19 34:19.28
126 Ryan Cummings NO OH 649 15 M 20 15-19 34:34.08
127 Aileen Orlando N. Ridgeville OH 718 27 F 1 25-29 34:34.26
128 Jenny Wenger NO OH 693 38 F 9 35-39 35:53.68
129 Marilyn Olsen NO OH 626 79 F 1 70-99 36:08.75
130 Nick Deissmann 797 15 M 21 15-19 36:28.34
131 Maggie Fay NO OH 639 13 F 12 0-14 36:30.86
132 Gladys Bonilla-Rising Harrogate TN 674 53 F 5 50-54 37:09.76
133 Kierston Conway NO OH 645 13 F 13 0-14 37:36.99
134 Zoe Bridges NO OH 667 13 F 14 0-14 37:38.21
135 Kim McFarland 752 45 F 4 45-49 38:27.47
136 Luis Bonilla 750 74 M 5 70-99 40:04.34
137 Ken Kummer 780 64 M 5 60-64 40:59.44
138 Elsa Pahne NO OH 687 17 F 2 15-19 41:23.54
139 Molly Drews NO OH 632 16 F 3 15-19 41:23.95
140 Emma Stec 787 15 F 4 15-19 41:24.40
141 Asimina Diamantis NO OH 694 17 F 5 15-19 41:24.80
142 Alison Gouch NO OH 697 15 F 6 15-19 41:25.23
143 Heather Biltz NO OH 635 17 F 7 15-19 41:25.53
144 Emily Johr NO OH 704 17 F 8 15-19 41:25.92
145 Tessa Shroka NO OH 717 17 F 9 15-19 41:26.26
146 Safiya Benmerzouga NO OH 611 16 F 10 15-19 41:26.73
147 Gace Slattery NO OH 638 14 F 15 0-14 41:27.00
148 Alexis Shomon 739 16 F 11 15-19 41:27.43
149 Hannah Griswold NO OH 633 16 F 12 15-19 41:27.87
150 Hope Frolo NO OH 685 17 F 13 15-19 41:28.30
151 Elise Covell NO OH 688 16 F 14 15-19 41:28.69
152 Amy Cristiano NO OH 643 16 F 15 15-19 42:51.08
153 Kelly Purgason NO OH 609 16 F 16 15-19 42:51.47
154 Don D'Amore 772 51 M 6 50-54 46:38.08
155 Michelle D'Amore 773 51 F 6 50-54 46:53.10
156 Dee Foster NO OH 655 64 F 2 60-64 47:28.13
157 Keith Monroe 771 46 M 3 45-49 47:29.27
158 Matt Norris Olmsted Twp. OH 625 86 M 6 70-99 1:01:17.53