ROX EL RUN 2 MILE 4 MILE RUN
2 MILE RUN
Overall Finish List
May 19, 2018
RESULTS BY DMC TIMING LLC DMC TIMING LLC
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Anna Downing Shaker heights OH 44 15 F 1 Top Fin 12:40.8 6:20/M
2 Jeremiah Surratt Cleveland Heights 181 14 M 1 Top Fin 12:43.5 6:22/M
3 Nicholas Fehn 220 17 M 2 Top Fin 12:59.6 6:30/M
4 Jude West Cleveland OH 200 9 M 3 Top Fin 13:34.2 6:47/M
5 Brock Mueller 293 8 M 1/8 8- 8 14:27.6 7:14/M
6 Elle Mueller 291 13 F 2 Top Fin 14:29.1 7:15/M
7 Jane Mueller Westlake OH 292 10 F 3 Top Fin 14:40.4 7:20/M
8 Indiana Blackman Cleveland OH 14 11 M 1/10 11-11 14:41.0 7:21/M
9 Kevin Mueller 290 39 M 1/10 30-39 14:46.2 7:23/M
10 Nathan Frey Clevelandl Heights 56 15 M 1/3 14-16 14:51.1 7:26/M
11 Grace Gilson Cleveland OH 65 11 F 1/9 11-11 14:56.1 7:28/M
12 Lucy Sanders Cleveland OH 157 13 F 1/3 13-13 14:57.0 7:29/M
13 Matt Downing Shaker heights OH 42 47 M 1/17 40-49 14:59.6 7:30/M
14 George Tugeau Cleveland OH 191 11 M 2/10 11-11 15:01.1 7:31/M
15 Evelyn Lally Cleveland OH 98 11 F 2/9 11-11 15:35.8 7:48/M
16 Maggie Mueller 289 38 F 1/17 30-39 15:38.9 7:49/M
17 Dorothy Sobolewski Cleveland OH 170 51 F 1/5 50-59 15:40.7 7:50/M
18 Joey Applebaum 383 12 M 1/2 12-12 16:07.3 8:04/M
19 Georgie Gray 81 49 F 1/22 40-49 16:09.2 8:05/M
20 Wyatt Gisel Cleveland OH 66 13 M 1/1 13-13 16:10.6 8:05/M
21 Emmett Lehto Cleveland Heights 100 8 M 2/8 8- 8 16:25.8 8:13/M
22 Todd Butler 285 46 M 2/17 40-49 16:38.1 8:19/M
23 Yisrahyah Wilson 228 14 F 1/4 14-16 16:42.4 8:21/M
24 Evan Kluge Cleveland OH 96 9 M 1/13 9- 9 16:49.7 8:25/M
25 Graig Kluge Cleveland OH 95 45 M 3/17 40-49 16:51.1 8:26/M
26 Ella Nolan Cleveland heights 128 13 F 2/3 13-13 16:51.6 8:26/M
27 Willa Sullivan 178 12 F 1/6 12-12 16:58.2 8:29/M
28 Daniella Mafigiri Cleveland Heights 106 15 F 2/4 14-16 16:59.1 8:30/M
29 Matthew Smith Cleveland Heights 166 9 M 2/13 9- 9 17:02.6 8:31/M
30 Colin Cox Cleveland OH 32 7 M 1/12 7- 7 17:04.5 8:32/M
31 Benjamin Tepley Cleveland OH 185 7 M 2/12 7- 7 17:05.0 8:33/M
32 Charles Gilson Cleveland OH 64 10 M 1/10 10-10 17:08.9 8:34/M
33 Jim Tepley Cleveland OH 184 54 M 1/6 50-59 17:22.6 8:41/M
34 James Pentecost Cleveland OH 135 16 M 2/3 14-16 17:23.6 8:42/M
35 Anna Beck Cleveland Heights 9 14 F 3/4 14-16 17:30.7 8:45/M
36 Jenica Schantz 396 39 F 2/17 30-39 17:32.5 8:46/M
37 Wes Hallett Cleveland Heights 69 8 M 3/8 8- 8 17:57.0 8:59/M
38 Harrison Tugeau Cleveland OH 189 7 M 3/12 7- 7 18:10.1 9:05/M
39 Salil Wilson 203 10 M 2/10 10-10 18:10.1 9:05/M
40 Danny Sullivan 179 10 M 3/10 10-10 18:12.5 9:06/M
41 Henry Dyck Cleveland OH 47 10 M 4/10 10-10 18:17.5 9:09/M
42 Debby Downing Shaker heights OH 43 47 F 2/22 40-49 18:19.2 9:10/M
43 Mitchell Reinhardt 260 11 M 3/10 11-11 18:20.8 9:10/M
44 Damon Loretz 254 10 M 5/10 10-10 18:21.5 9:11/M
45 Xavier Rivera Cleveland OH 377 9 M 3/13 9- 9 18:26.3 9:13/M
46 Daniel Pentecost Cleveland OH 132 39 M 2/10 30-39 18:28.6 9:14/M
47 Adelina Szpak 243 9 F 1/14 9- 9 18:33.4 9:17/M
48 Henry Pentecost Cleveland OH 134 16 M 3/3 14-16 18:42.6 9:21/M
49 Carla Hunter 381 40 F 3/22 40-49 18:43.8 9:22/M
50 Jeremy Tugeau Cleveland OH 188 44 M 4/17 40-49 18:44.8 9:22/M
51 Erik Bunce Cleveland Heights 17 43 M 5/17 40-49 18:46.0 9:23/M
52 Jonah Bunce Cleveland Heights 19 6 M 1/7 6- 6 18:46.5 9:23/M
53 Michael Lyford Cleveland OH 103 41 M 6/17 40-49 18:47.4 9:24/M
54 Vince Nemeth 124 50 M 2/6 50-59 18:53.4 9:27/M
55 Ehmeht Wilson 229 12 M 2/2 12-12 18:56.7 9:28/M
56 Naomi Cox 31 9 F 2/14 9- 9 18:57.3 9:29/M
57 Hugo Posner Cleveland Heights 142 7 M 4/12 7- 7 19:01.9 9:31/M
58 Brendan West Cleveland OH 199 7 M 5/12 7- 7 19:05.3 9:33/M
59 Alex Burke 251 10 M 6/10 10-10 19:07.4 9:34/M
60 Travis Cox Cleveland OH 30 40 M 7/17 40-49 19:10.6 9:35/M
61 Brian West cleveland Heights 198 39 M 3/10 30-39 19:15.4 9:38/M
62 Margaux Patterson Cleveland Heights 131 13 F 3/3 13-13 19:16.2 9:38/M
63 Charlie Jolivette Cleveland OH 86 9 M 4/13 9- 9 19:17.6 9:39/M
64 Lucy Workman Cleveland Heights 204 9 F 3/14 9- 9 19:19.3 9:40/M
65 Caroline Beard 7 8 F 1/7 8- 8 19:21.9 9:41/M
66 Ruby Jolivette Cleveland OH 87 7 F 1/4 7- 7 19:26.5 9:43/M
67 Ruby Blackman Cleveland OH 15 12 F 2/6 12-12 19:27.7 9:44/M
68 Parker Polk Cleveland OH 139 9 M 5/13 9- 9 19:28.2 9:44/M
69 Malik Steward 174 10 M 7/10 10-10 19:39.2 9:50/M
70 Arlo Butler 248 9 M 6/13 9- 9 19:40.4 9:50/M
71 Cati Fehn Cleveland OH 52 14 F 4/4 14-16 19:43.2 9:52/M
72 Joe Zumpano Cleveland OH 210 39 M 4/10 30-39 19:46.2 9:53/M
73 Zeno Zumpano Cleveland OH 211 6 M 2/7 6- 6 19:55.2 9:58/M
74 Liam Rizkard 376 8 M 4/8 8- 8 19:55.3 9:58/M
75 Gray Kendrick 92 8 M 5/8 8- 8 19:57.5 9:59/M
76 Celia Lyford Cleveland OH 104 10 F 1/15 10-10 19:58.8 9:59/M
77 Grace Smith Cleveland OH 167 10 F 2/15 10-10 20:16.4 10:08/M
78 Greg Jolivette Cleveland OH 84 36 M 5/10 30-39 20:19.4 10:10/M
79 Sonja Rajki Cleveland OH 145 42 F 4/22 40-49 20:20.2 10:10/M
80 Mark Bain Cleveland Heights 3 41 M 8/17 40-49 20:21.3 10:11/M
81 Tim Cicerchi 387 43 M 9/17 40-49 20:22.3 10:11/M
82 Jonas Cicerchi Cleveland Heights 25 7 M 6/12 7- 7 21:04.4 10:32/M
83 Irie Schafer Cleveland OH 160 10 F 3/15 10-10 21:05.5 10:33/M
84 Thor Johannessen Cleveland Heights 82 9 M 7/13 9- 9 21:06.2 10:33/M
85 Mirabel Hattier Cleveland Hts OH 74 9 F 4/14 9- 9 21:14.4 10:37/M
86 Jessica Hattier Cleveland Hts OH 73 40 F 5/22 40-49 21:17.3 10:39/M
87 Finn Nolan Cleveland heights 125 7 M 7/12 7- 7 21:18.3 10:39/M
88 Andrew Beck Cleveland Heights 8 11 M 4/10 11-11 21:28.0 10:44/M
89 Gene Bernard III 390 9 M 8/13 9- 9 21:30.8 10:45/M
90 Genevieve McDougal Cleveland Heights 113 39 F 3/17 30-39 21:50.5 10:55/M
91 Carson McDougal Cleveland Heights 114 6 M 3/7 6- 6 21:51.2 10:56/M
92 Hazel Krizman 235 10 F 4/15 10-10 21:52.6 10:56/M
93 Monica Rogers 147 48 F 6/22 40-49 21:54.1 10:57/M
94 Henry Dew Cleveland Heights 39 11 M 5/10 11-11 21:54.9 10:57/M
95 Eleanor Beard 221 12 F 3/6 12-12 22:00.8 11:00/M
96 Kathryn Weise Cleveland Hts OH 195 63 F 1/5 60-69 22:02.4 11:01/M
97 Jane Jankowski 370 47 F 7/22 40-49 22:07.1 11:04/M
98 Bay Schafer Cleveland OH 161 6 M 4/7 6- 6 22:10.6 11:05/M
99 Rafi Abdur-Rahim Cleveland hts OH 1 9 M 9/13 9- 9 22:14.1 11:07/M
100 Diana Wallace Cleveland OH 194 35 F 4/17 30-39 22:15.1 11:08/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Scott Rogers 388 51 M 3/6 50-59 22:15.7 11:08/M
102 Stella Stawovy Cleveland OH 173 10 F 5/15 10-10 22:18.4 11:09/M
103 Rilyn Manne Cleveland OH 110 11 F 3/9 11-11 22:19.1 11:10/M
104 Kira Cicerchi Cleveland Heights 26 11 F 4/9 11-11 22:19.7 11:10/M
105 Sylvie Hattier Cleveland Hts OH 75 8 F 2/7 8- 8 22:24.8 11:12/M
106 Thomas Hattier Cleveland Hts OH 72 50 M 4/6 50-59 22:32.5 11:16/M
107 Karen Reinhardt 259 51 F 2/5 50-59 22:35.1 11:18/M
108 Lisa Stewart 270 38 F 5/17 30-39 22:39.1 11:20/M
109 Catherine Sullivan Cleveland Heights 177 46 F 8/22 40-49 22:41.8 11:21/M
110 Asha James-Stewart 79 10 F 6/15 10-10 22:46.9 11:23/M
111 Peyton Lowery 245 9 M 10/13 9- 9 22:50.2 11:25/M
112 Maja Cicerchi Cleveland Heights 27 12 F 4/6 12-12 22:53.2 11:27/M
113 Remy Polk Cleveland OH 140 7 F 2/4 7- 7 22:54.0 11:27/M
114 Kathy Blackman Cleveland OH 12 49 F 9/22 40-49 22:56.5 11:28/M
115 Shayna Pentecost Cleveland OH 133 41 F 10/22 40-49 23:08.8 11:34/M
116 Alicia Costello Cleveland Heights 28 39 F 6/17 30-39 23:13.2 11:37/M
117 Heather Craigie Cleveland Heights 33 40 F 11/22 40-49 23:14.3 11:37/M
118 Tameka Peyton-Snowden 271 0 F 1/2 0- 0 23:18.0 11:39/M
119 Dave Mazzone 384 37 M 6/10 30-39 23:28.5 11:44/M
120 Matteo Ebbitt 246 11 M 6/10 11-11 23:29.0 11:45/M
121 Amanda Mazzone 281 44 F 12/22 40-49 23:29.5 11:45/M
122 Oliver Costello Cleveland Heights 29 7 M 8/12 7- 7 23:30.0 11:45/M
123 McDonald Louis 226 10 M 8/10 10-10 23:30.8 11:45/M
124 Julia Lyford Cleveland OH 105 7 F 3/4 7- 7 23:31.4 11:46/M
125 Jacob Nabti Cleveland Heights 119 6 M 5/7 6- 6 23:32.4 11:46/M
126 Charlotte Nolan Cleveland heights 126 10 F 7/15 10-10 23:34.8 11:47/M
127 Savannah Holland Cleveland Heights 78 11 F 5/9 11-11 23:41.3 11:51/M
128 Erica Wigton 277 39 F 7/17 30-39 23:53.5 11:57/M
129 Gus Szpak 240 11 M 7/10 11-11 24:00.6 12:00/M
130 Beth Szpak 279 41 F 13/22 40-49 24:04.3 12:02/M
131 Addie Hallett Cleveland Heights 70 6 F 1/6 6- 6 24:06.8 12:03/M
132 Lucy Smith Cleveland OH 168 8 F 3/7 8- 8 24:07.5 12:04/M
133 Shaiehlah Wilson 202 9 F 5/14 9- 9 24:08.4 12:04/M
134 Sophia Kalady Cleveland OH 91 10 F 8/15 10-10 24:09.2 12:05/M
135 Crizhna Richard 375 40 M 10/17 40-49 24:10.0 12:05/M
136 Wendy Stevens 374 68 F 2/5 60-69 24:10.0 12:05/M
137 Sky Stewart 175 9 F 6/14 9- 9 24:12.6 12:06/M
138 Alexander Dew Cleveland Heights 38 6 M 6/7 6- 6 24:24.4 12:12/M
139 Grace Kluge Cleveland OH 97 6 F 2/6 6- 6 24:26.4 12:13/M
140 Amy Kluge Cleveland Heights 94 42 F 14/22 40-49 24:31.1 12:16/M
141 Celia Pentecost Cleveland OH 136 10 F 9/15 10-10 25:10.5 12:35/M
142 Lu Sun Cleveland Heights 180 5 F 1/8 1- 5 25:11.4 12:36/M
143 Ela Sasmaz Cleveland Heights 159 9 F 7/14 9- 9 25:12.3 12:36/M
144 Rosalina Mangino Cleveland Heights 109 10 F 10/15 10-10 25:13.0 12:37/M
145 Bliss Kendrick 93 5 F 2/8 1- 5 25:13.6 12:37/M
146 Chunli Chai Cleveland Heights 24 38 F 8/17 30-39 25:27.0 12:44/M
147 Liam Hodges Cleveland OH 77 11 M 8/10 11-11 25:27.6 12:44/M
148 Nadia Kirchner 269 6 F 3/6 6- 6 25:28.2 12:44/M
149 Emily Frank Cleveland Heights 55 11 F 6/9 11-11 25:28.8 12:44/M
150 Shelley Pulling Painesville OH 144 50 F 3/5 50-59 25:53.5 12:57/M
151 David Mafigiri Cleveland Heights 107 10 M 9/10 10-10 25:59.3 13:00/M
152 BRYN SAFRAN Cleveland OH 155 9 F 8/14 9- 9 26:00.6 13:00/M
153 Ryan Safran Cleveland OH 154 39 M 7/10 30-39 26:05.5 13:03/M
154 BANDIT BANDIT 9999 0 M 1/4 0- 0 26:07.7 13:04/M
155 Sienna Mokotoff Cleveland OH 118 7 F 4/4 7- 7 26:17.2 13:09/M
156 Jay Mokotoff Cleveland OH 115 46 M 11/17 40-49 26:20.3 13:10/M
157 Ariyah Depriest Cleveland hts OH 36 9 F 9/14 9- 9 26:34.2 13:17/M
158 Henry Burkhart Cleveland Heights 21 7 M 9/12 7- 7 26:54.5 13:27/M
159 Margaret Dyck Cleveland OH 46 9 F 10/14 9- 9 26:56.4 13:28/M
160 Jeff Dyck Cleveland OH 45 48 M 12/17 40-49 26:57.2 13:29/M
161 Natv°lia Lima Cleveland OH 102 5 F 3/8 1- 5 27:00.0 13:30/M
162 Claudio Souza Cleveland OH 171 41 M 13/17 40-49 27:19.7 13:40/M
163 Damira Loretz 244 8 F 4/7 8- 8 27:21.2 13:41/M
164 Maurice Gosselin 237 10 M 10/10 10-10 27:22.0 13:41/M
165 Molly Burke 274 42 F 15/22 40-49 27:23.0 13:42/M
166 Andrea Hallett Cleveland Heights 68 39 F 9/17 30-39 27:45.5 13:53/M
167 June Hallett Cleveland Heights 71 4 F 4/8 1- 5 27:46.3 13:53/M
168 Adrienne Loretz 280 40 F 16/22 40-49 27:47.0 13:54/M
169 Carmen Perkins 137 9 M 11/13 9- 9 27:47.7 13:54/M
170 Soren Roberts 258 8 M 6/8 8- 8 27:48.4 13:54/M
171 Khoury Allen Cleveland OH 2 8 F 5/7 8- 8 28:00.1 14:00/M
172 Leona Curry 267 39 F 10/17 30-39 28:06.7 14:03/M
173 Liam Zalevsky Cleveland OH 208 8 M 7/8 8- 8 28:07.6 14:04/M
174 Emily Ding 40 5 F 5/8 1- 5 28:08.5 14:04/M
175 Jin Tang 266 39 F 11/17 30-39 28:22.1 14:11/M
176 Nyrisha Pearcy 395 30 F 12/17 30-39 28:24.9 14:12/M
177 Kennedy Blue 231 9 F 11/14 9- 9 28:26.1 14:13/M
178 Andrea Briggs 284 33 F 13/17 30-39 28:38.4 14:19/M
179 Michael Bier Cleveland OH 10 50 M 5/6 50-59 28:49.5 14:25/M
180 Jennifer Bier Cleveland Heights 11 45 F 17/22 40-49 28:50.4 14:25/M
181 Tom Gilson Cleveland OH 63 56 M 6/6 50-59 28:51.3 14:26/M
182 Noelle Gilson Cleveland OH 62 50 F 4/5 50-59 28:52.4 14:26/M
183 Nora Dew Cleveland Heights 37 8 F 6/7 8- 8 28:59.3 14:30/M
184 Lucia Fehn Cleveland OH 50 10 F 11/15 10-10 29:00.3 14:30/M
185 Antonia Casucci Cleveland OH 23 11 F 7/9 11-11 29:01.4 14:31/M
186 Brad Casucci Cleveland OH 22 45 M 14/17 40-49 29:44.2 14:52/M
187 Donna Ritchey 276 64 F 3/5 60-69 29:52.1 14:56/M
188 Jaylah Wise 247 10 F 12/15 10-10 29:53.1 14:57/M
189 Ruby Tugeau Cleveland OH 190 12 F 5/6 12-12 29:54.1 14:57/M
190 Leo Farnung cleveland heights 49 7 M 10/12 7- 7 29:55.1 14:58/M
191 Jason Farnung cleveland heights 48 43 M 15/17 40-49 29:59.9 15:00/M
192 Aubrey Teets Cleveland OH 183 9 F 12/14 9- 9 30:16.0 15:08/M
193 Jaclyn Thaxton Fairview Park OH 186 34 F 14/17 30-39 30:27.8 15:14/M
194 Jay Tekus 261 41 M 16/17 40-49 30:33.2 15:17/M
195 Theo Tekus 263 7 M 11/12 7- 7 30:37.9 15:19/M
196 ELLE SAFRAN Cleveland OH 156 6 F 4/6 6- 6 30:44.1 15:22/M
197 Elena Romanin Cleveland Heights 151 5 F 6/8 1- 5 30:45.5 15:23/M
198 Anne Safran Cleveland OH 153 39 F 15/17 30-39 30:46.6 15:23/M
199 Clara Murray 288 6 F 5/6 6- 6 30:47.5 15:24/M
200 Mikara Murray 287 29 F 1/1 20-29 30:48.1 15:24/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Theo Rivera 379 4 M 1/2 1- 5 30:50.4 15:25/M
202 Harrison Oleski 268 5 M 2/2 1- 5 30:51.0 15:26/M
203 Diana Johannessen Cleveland Heights 80 47 F 18/22 40-49 31:30.9 15:45/M
204 Anna Johannessen Cleveland Heights 83 11 F 8/9 11-11 31:39.5 15:50/M
205 Denin Gosselin 234 8 M 8/8 8- 8 31:41.2 15:51/M
206 Sabra Gassdin 283 0 F 2/2 0- 0 31:42.4 15:51/M
207 Anne Marie Hodges Cleveland OH 76 46 F 19/22 40-49 31:50.3 15:55/M
208 Claire Bunce Cleveland Heights 18 10 F 13/15 10-10 32:01.7 16:01/M
209 James Smith Cleveland OH 169 6 M 7/7 6- 6 32:04.2 16:02/M
210 Nina Rivera 378 33 F 16/17 30-39 32:05.5 16:03/M
211 Gilbert Rivera 380 39 M 8/10 30-39 32:07.1 16:04/M
212 Alana Hitchcock 392 10 F 14/15 10-10 32:13.6 16:07/M
213 Claire Zalevsky Cleveland OH 209 5 F 7/8 1- 5 32:14.5 16:07/M
214 Daniel Zalevsky Cleveland OH 206 39 M 9/10 30-39 32:15.2 16:08/M
215 Claudia Zalevsky Cleveland OH 207 38 F 17/17 30-39 32:28.1 16:14/M
216 Timothy Hallett Cleveland Heights 67 39 M 10/10 30-39 32:29.6 16:15/M
217 Kafi Abdukrahim 496 9 M 12/13 9- 9 32:30.4 16:15/M
218 Jerry Kennedy 238 11 M 9/10 11-11 32:31.4 16:16/M
219 Grayson Boyles 239 11 M 10/10 11-11 32:32.4 16:16/M
220 Mandy Boyles 272 11 F 9/9 11-11 33:00.1 16:30/M
221 Diana Mafigiri Cleveland Heights 108 8 F 7/7 8- 8 33:29.8 16:45/M
222 Fergus Donnelly Cleveland Heights 41 9 M 13/13 9- 9 33:33.6 16:47/M
223 Julie Meese 275 61 F 4/5 60-69 33:40.5 16:50/M
224 Eloise Lomnicky 219 5 F 8/8 1- 5 34:02.5 17:01/M
225 Julian Lomnicky 218 7 M 12/12 7- 7 34:23.2 17:12/M
226 Evelyn McDonald 225 12 F 6/6 12-12 34:24.3 17:12/M
227 Sylvia McDonald 227 6 F 6/6 6- 6 34:25.9 17:13/M
228 Amy Wagar Cinch Cleveland Heights 193 41 F 20/22 40-49 35:01.5 17:31/M
229 Beatty McDonald 224 43 M 17/17 40-49 35:15.5 17:38/M
230 Leslie Dinori 223 43 F 21/22 40-49 35:20.6 17:40/M
231 BANDIT BANDIT 9998 0 M 2/4 0- 0 36:01.3 18:01/M
232 BANDIT BANDIT 9997 0 M 3/4 0- 0 36:03.4 18:02/M
233 Michael Chilcote 278 0 M 4/4 0- 0 36:21.2 18:11/M
234 Eleanor Chilcote 249 9 F 13/14 9- 9 36:22.0 18:11/M
235 Virginia Lapides 241 9 F 14/14 9- 9 36:23.1 18:12/M
236 Hannah Ruic 232 10 F 15/15 10-10 36:24.0 18:12/M
237 Carolyn Nall 273 54 F 5/5 50-59 36:25.0 18:13/M
238 Sarah O'Keeffe 371 42 F 22/22 40-49 36:35.9 18:18/M
239 Lynne maragliano South euclid OH 111 66 F 5/5 60-69 37:15.6 18:38/M
240 allen maragliano South euclid OH 112 71 M 1/1 70-99 37:16.8 18:38/M