CLEVELAND 2014 STACHE DASH 5K RUN 1 MILE FUN RUN
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
November 01, 2014
Results By DMC Timing
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 AARON KELLAR NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 93 23 M 1 Top Fin 18:36.0 6:00/M
2 DERRICK VILK NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 191 18 M 1 17-20 18:44.6 6:03/M
3 Daniel Denver North Ridgeville O 272 16 M 1 13-16 19:38.1 6:20/M
4 ALLAN HUFFMAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 86 28 M 1 26-30 19:52.3 6:25/M
5 Josh Winkleman North Ridgeville O 235 24 M 1 21-25 19:56.9 6:26/M
6 Kristin Kabelen 238 29 F 1 Top Fin 20:07.9 6:29/M
7 MILAN SEIBER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 156 14 M 2 13-16 20:15.4 6:32/M
8 Alex Freeman North Ridgeville O 214 14 M 3 13-16 20:50.6 6:43/M
9 GARY DEROSHA NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 44 37 M 1 36-40 21:01.0 6:47/M
10 MICHAEL MANDEL AVON LAKE OH 108 14 M 4 13-16 21:10.7 6:50/M
11 ANN MANDEL AVON LAKE OH 107 44 F 1 41-45 21:34.2 6:57/M
12 NICK KMIECK ELYRIA OH 98 16 M 5 13-16 21:49.1 7:02/M
13 Paul Moore Lakewood OH 234 36 M 2 36-40 21:57.9 7:05/M
14 CONNERY VAN DYKE AVON OH 186 13 M 6 13-16 21:59.0 7:05/M
15 Jonah Eck North Ridgeville O 236 15 M 7 13-16 22:04.3 7:07/M
16 Timothy Humphreys Lorain OH 271 15 M 8 13-16 22:06.0 7:08/M
17 Scott Call Wooster OH 225 39 M 3 36-40 22:13.4 7:10/M
18 SCOTT BUBAR NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 24 39 M 4 36-40 22:14.7 7:10/M
19 ROBERT KRETSCHMER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 99 53 M 1 51-55 22:22.7 7:13/M
20 Ryan Ray Strongsville OH 221 24 M 2 21-25 22:35.0 7:17/M
21 BRIAN LEBOWSKI AVEON OH 100 40 M 5 36-40 22:44.4 7:20/M
22 NANCY WELLS AVON OH 200 43 F 2 41-45 22:58.3 7:25/M
23 JARED BUBAR NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 23 12 M 1 1-12 23:10.8 7:28/M
24 Leighanna Stephenson North Ridgeville O 217 29 F 1 26-30 23:28.7 7:34/M
25 MIKE BOUMAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 17 40 M 6 36-40 23:32.8 7:35/M
26 TERRY KEENAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 92 55 M 2 51-55 23:34.2 7:36/M
27 ALEK PETEK VALLEY CITY OH 134 11 M 2 1-12 23:37.9 7:37/M
28 James Ziegelmeyer Sheffield Village 231 52 M 3 51-55 23:38.1 7:37/M
29 GREG PETEK VALLEY CITY OH 136 43 M 1 41-45 23:39.0 7:38/M
30 PATRICK BAY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 13 14 M 9 13-16 24:21.4 7:51/M
31 Scott Lewis North Ridgeville O 223 48 M 1 46-50 24:51.8 8:01/M
32 DYLAN KMIECK ELYRIA OH 97 13 M 10 13-16 25:10.1 8:07/M
33 Kirk Miller North Ridgeville O 237 41 M 2 41-45 25:21.7 8:11/M
34 MICHAEL CHISMAR BRUNSWICK OH 34 39 M 7 36-40 25:22.0 8:11/M
35 RACHEL STRINKA GRAFTON OH 174 25 F 1 21-25 25:24.2 8:12/M
36 JOYCE STOUT STRONGSVILLE OH 173 51 F 1 51-55 25:44.3 8:18/M
37 LESLIE CALANNI NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 26 39 F 1 36-40 25:51.8 8:20/M
38 SARAH HANSEN CLEVELAND OH 73 24 F 2 21-25 25:56.1 8:22/M
39 NEIL ROBERTSON COLUMBIA STATION O 144 23 M 3 21-25 26:11.5 8:27/M
40 LAUREN FATICA PARMA OH 55 26 F 2 26-30 26:18.1 8:29/M
41 Nicholas Ziegelmeyer Sheffield Village 230 13 M 11 13-16 26:23.4 8:31/M
42 JEFFREY ROBERTS WESTLAKE OH 143 56 M 1 56-60 26:31.0 8:33/M
43 AUSTIN CASSELBERRY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 29 12 M 3 1-12 26:31.8 8:33/M
44 JORDAN ANDREWS ELYRIA OH 4 31 M 1 31-35 26:32.0 8:34/M
45 DAVID CASSELBERRY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 30 39 M 8 36-40 26:32.2 8:34/M
46 Vilk Dillon North Ridgeville O 232 14 M 12 13-16 26:37.1 8:35/M
47 Jern Hansen North Ridgeville O 224 54 M 4 51-55 26:40.3 8:36/M
48 JULIA PLUMB ELYRIA OH 139 16 F 1 13-16 26:49.5 8:39/M
49 CASSIE ARMSTRONG NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 5 13 F 2 13-16 26:57.1 8:42/M
50 CHRISTINA CHELEDNIK NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 31 35 F 1 31-35 27:13.1 8:47/M
51 CHRISTOPHER SEDLAK NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 155 13 M 13 13-16 27:22.0 8:50/M
52 SARAH LYONS NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 104 36 F 2 36-40 27:24.2 8:50/M
53 JENNIFER BAUER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 11 40 F 3 36-40 27:29.4 8:52/M
54 CAITLYN TIPPLE NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 182 20 F 1 17-20 27:35.8 8:54/M
55 CINDY STIVES NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 171 44 F 3 41-45 27:38.4 8:55/M
56 BRIDGET DILORETO NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 47 36 F 4 36-40 27:44.8 8:57/M
57 TOBIN GRENDZYNSKI NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 68 12 M 4 1-12 27:47.2 8:58/M
58 JEFF ARRA ROCKY RIVER OH 7 34 M 2 31-35 27:49.2 8:58/M
59 LAUREN HASE NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 74 27 F 3 26-30 27:54.9 9:00/M
60 BRIDGET MAY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 115 40 F 5 36-40 27:58.0 9:01/M
61 CHRISTINA NOETZEL CLEVELAND OH 126 29 F 4 26-30 28:03.3 9:03/M
62 TRACY HICKS NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 80 48 M 2 46-50 28:07.4 9:04/M
63 AUSTIN BROWN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 20 13 M 14 13-16 28:08.9 9:05/M
64 PATI HABENICHT NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 70 66 F 1 66-99 28:26.7 9:10/M
65 CALVIN STOUT STRONGSVILLE OH 172 61 M 1 61-65 28:29.0 9:11/M
66 GRACE MARKO STRONGSVILLE OH 111 15 F 3 13-16 28:31.9 9:12/M
67 HEATHER GORSKI NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 62 34 F 2 31-35 28:31.9 9:12/M
68 BETH MCALVEY AURORA OH 116 36 F 6 36-40 28:35.7 9:13/M
69 ERIN SWEENEY TWINSBURG OH 180 38 F 7 36-40 28:35.7 9:13/M
70 AVA PETEK VALLEY CITY OH 135 9 M 5 1-12 28:41.0 9:15/M
71 LEAH MARKO STRONGSVILLE OH 112 15 F 4 13-16 28:46.1 9:17/M
72 PATRICIA WALWORTH CLEVELAND OH 194 25 F 3 21-25 28:49.8 9:18/M
73 JEFF CRUMPLER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 40 30 M 2 26-30 28:51.6 9:18/M
74 ROBB WINKLE COLUMBUS OH 204 32 M 3 31-35 28:51.7 9:18/M
75 DEANNA BOUMAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 16 40 F 8 36-40 28:54.8 9:19/M
76 ERIN ARRA ROCKY RIVER OH 6 27 F 5 26-30 28:56.6 9:20/M
77 MATTHEW DAVIS FAIRVIEW PARK OH 41 33 M 4 31-35 28:56.9 9:20/M
78 JENNIFER MAHNKE FAIRVIEW PARK OH 105 35 F 3 31-35 28:56.9 9:20/M
79 ERICA CHEW OLMSTED FALLS OH 33 31 F 4 31-35 28:58.3 9:21/M
80 CHRISTINA SNIDER ELYRIA OH 166 35 F 5 31-35 28:59.7 9:21/M
81 AUDRIE KINAS BEREA OH 96 41 F 4 41-45 29:00.5 9:21/M
82 THOMAS STEIN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 170 34 M 5 31-35 29:07.2 9:24/M
83 CHRISTOPHER BAUER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 10 43 M 3 41-45 29:11.0 9:25/M
84 MATTHEW GORSKI NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 63 40 M 9 36-40 29:19.6 9:27/M
85 ROBIN MURRAY WAKEMAN OH 124 45 F 5 41-45 29:21.2 9:28/M
86 ROBERT MANN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 110 64 M 2 61-65 29:24.9 9:29/M
87 Bridget Bellamy North Ridgeville O 229 31 F 6 31-35 29:26.2 9:30/M
88 MELISSA HONG NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 84 38 F 9 36-40 29:35.5 9:33/M
89 ANGELA WEILER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 199 43 F 6 41-45 29:38.7 9:34/M
90 LAURA BREESE ELYRIA OH 19 40 F 10 36-40 29:41.4 9:35/M
91 Brittany Cioffoletti North Ridgeville O 228 28 F 6 26-30 29:42.4 9:35/M
92 Noah Clegg North Ridgeville O 227 10 M 6 1-12 29:47.6 9:36/M
93 Shayne Clegg North Ridgeville O 226 31 M 6 31-35 29:47.7 9:36/M
94 JOCELYN SMALLS WESTLAKE OH 160 35 F 7 31-35 29:57.5 9:40/M
95 TOM HUTCHISON WAKEMAN OH 88 61 M 3 61-65 30:12.2 9:45/M
96 DANIELLE WINGEIER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 201 37 F 11 36-40 30:16.5 9:46/M
97 ROBERT WINGEIER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 202 40 M 10 36-40 30:17.1 9:46/M
98 DEANNA ESCHEANAVER STRONGSVILLE OH 54 24 F 4 21-25 30:17.5 9:46/M
99 STEVE HOLLAND NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 83 42 M 4 41-45 30:18.5 9:46/M
100 PATRICK SMITH NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 165 32 M 7 31-35 30:22.8 9:48/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 HENRY SCARBERRY AVON OH 146 50 M 3 46-50 30:36.6 9:52/M
102 Kim Carrasquillo North Ridgeville O 273 32 F 8 31-35 30:38.5 9:53/M
103 JEANNE SIKORSKI NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 157 69 F 2 66-99 30:41.5 9:54/M
104 JOHN BARCZA NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 8 71 M 1 66-99 31:01.3 10:00/M
105 TIFFANY WOOD OLMSTED TWP OH 207 25 F 5 21-25 31:07.3 10:02/M
106 NANCY VAN KEULS WESTLAKE OH 187 51 F 2 51-55 31:07.9 10:02/M
107 JOHN FRIDAY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 59 43 M 5 41-45 31:12.1 10:04/M
108 CAMERON FRIDAY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 57 10 M 7 1-12 31:13.6 10:04/M
109 MATTHEW COSTA NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 39 30 M 3 26-30 31:13.9 10:04/M
110 DURET SMITH BAY VILLAGE OH 162 66 M 2 66-99 31:29.2 10:09/M
111 KELLIE SLABODNICK NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 159 30 F 7 26-30 31:34.8 10:11/M
112 SEDONA WINGEIER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 203 12 F 1 1-12 31:36.7 10:12/M
113 CHRISTOPHER WUORINEN BUFFALO NY 209 34 M 8 31-35 31:43.0 10:14/M
114 JEFF WUORINEN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 211 39 M 11 36-40 31:50.8 10:16/M
115 ASHLYN WUORINEN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 208 12 F 2 1-12 32:07.8 10:22/M
116 TIM CAREY ELYRIA OH 28 34 M 9 31-35 32:23.2 10:27/M
117 Amy Yoko 51 34 F 9 31-35 32:28.5 10:28/M
118 MICHAEL TRUNKO NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 183 44 M 6 41-45 32:31.8 10:29/M
119 MICHELLE CAREY ELYRIA OH 27 34 F 10 31-35 32:39.2 10:32/M
120 BEVERLY MANN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 109 62 F 1 61-65 32:41.0 10:33/M
121 KAITLYN ZWOLINSKI BUFFALO NY 213 26 F 8 26-30 32:49.3 10:35/M
122 ALEC BOROS ROCKY RIVER OH 15 54 M 5 51-55 33:07.7 10:41/M
123 ANGIE ZOUHAR NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 212 45 F 7 41-45 33:17.2 10:44/M
124 NICOLE SCARBERRY AVON OH 147 16 F 5 13-16 33:21.4 10:45/M
125 CRAIG MOSER ELYRIA OH 122 52 M 6 51-55 33:23.3 10:46/M
126 Jordyn Rodriguez North Ridgeville O 216 9 F 3 1-12 33:31.5 10:49/M
127 MOLLY SULLIVAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 178 6 F 4 1-12 33:31.7 10:49/M
128 JEN SCHULER AVON OH 151 43 F 8 41-45 33:35.7 10:50/M
129 CHRISTOPHER SCHWEDER VERMILION OH 152 53 M 7 51-55 33:36.4 10:50/M
130 KELLY SULLIVAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 177 38 F 12 36-40 33:39.0 10:51/M
131 GRACE SULLIVAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 176 9 F 5 1-12 33:39.9 10:51/M
132 THOMAS WOJCIK INDEPENDENCE KY 206 45 M 7 41-45 33:43.0 10:53/M
133 FRANK GONZALEZ BRUNSWICK OH 61 53 M 8 51-55 33:43.5 10:53/M
134 GREG PLANTNER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 137 38 M 12 36-40 33:51.1 10:55/M
135 BILL DUFFORD GRAFTON OH 49 55 M 9 51-55 34:04.8 10:59/M
136 JENNIFER WEAVER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 195 39 F 13 36-40 34:11.5 11:02/M
137 DANIELLE JARRETT ELYRIA OH 89 33 F 11 31-35 34:28.4 11:07/M
138 Don Chismar North Ridgeville O 274 58 M 2 56-60 34:39.1 11:11/M
139 NINA KIMPTON AVON OH 95 52 F 3 51-55 35:08.0 11:20/M
140 KATHLEEN ALVAREZ NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 2 33 F 12 31-35 35:15.2 11:22/M
141 MACKENZIE JUNTUNEN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 90 10 F 6 1-12 35:17.2 11:23/M
142 NATALIE PARTIN OLMSTED TWP OH 133 14 F 6 13-16 35:17.3 11:23/M
143 JOEY WEAVER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 196 11 M 8 1-12 35:25.3 11:25/M
144 Scott Wood North Ridgeville O 222 52 M 10 51-55 35:35.4 11:29/M
145 TERRIE BUCHNER BRUNSWICK OH 25 59 F 1 56-60 35:37.3 11:29/M
146 LAURA WOJCIK INDEPENDENCE KY 205 59 F 2 56-60 35:37.6 11:29/M
147 MEGAN ROTH NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 145 25 F 6 21-25 35:40.8 11:30/M
148 BRYANT BAY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 12 53 M 11 51-55 35:41.9 11:31/M
149 CORY HOFFMAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 82 27 M 4 26-30 35:50.1 11:34/M
150 JEREN SEBILLE NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 153 13 M 15 13-16 36:32.1 11:47/M
151 JOSIE STULTZ SWANTON OH 175 59 F 3 56-60 36:36.6 11:48/M
152 JULIE WADE NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 193 36 F 14 36-40 36:38.8 11:49/M
153 JACKIE PLANTNER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 138 37 F 15 36-40 36:54.8 11:54/M
154 JENNA HILSON NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 81 14 F 7 13-16 36:58.2 11:55/M
155 KAROLYN VOYTKO NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 192 50 F 1 46-50 36:59.2 11:56/M
156 MARTI EAGLETON NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 53 37 F 16 36-40 36:59.9 11:56/M
157 Abby Zeone North Ridgeville O 233 14 F 8 13-16 37:29.9 12:05/M
158 BETHANY DUKEMAN GRAFTON OH 50 34 F 13 31-35 37:57.6 12:15/M
159 CONNIE HOPKINS NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 85 40 M 13 36-40 38:03.7 12:16/M
160 MOLLIE VAN PUTTEN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 188 31 F 14 31-35 38:08.1 12:18/M
161 LINDSAY WEAVER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 198 9 F 7 1-12 38:15.2 12:20/M
162 CHARLOTTE BROWN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 21 48 F 2 46-50 38:19.6 12:22/M
163 LAUREN NEIDLINGER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 125 23 F 7 21-25 38:19.9 12:22/M
164 MEGAN MORRISON MAYFIELD HTS OH 121 22 F 8 21-25 38:21.9 12:22/M
165 MICHELLE MITCHELL OLMSTED TWP OH 120 48 F 3 46-50 38:36.9 12:27/M
166 Lexi Rodriguez North Ridgeville O 218 7 F 8 1-12 38:41.7 12:29/M
167 MICHELLE CHRISTIAN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 35 48 F 4 46-50 38:43.2 12:29/M
168 JAMIE SMITH NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 163 28 F 9 26-30 38:44.0 12:30/M
169 ERIN O'BRIEN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 128 31 F 15 31-35 38:53.5 12:33/M
170 BRITTANY HALL AVON OH 72 28 F 10 26-30 38:55.2 12:33/M
171 STEVEN TUTTLE NORTH ROYALTON OH 184 56 M 3 56-60 39:12.9 12:39/M
172 AMANDA HEHNEN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 78 30 F 11 26-30 39:30.3 12:45/M
173 JOSEPH HEHNEN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 79 28 M 5 26-30 39:30.6 12:45/M
174 TARA HABENICHT NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 71 34 F 16 31-35 39:51.0 12:51/M
175 SKYLER SEBILLE NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 154 13 F 9 13-16 39:52.1 12:52/M
176 Rick Stano North Ridgeville O 220 37 M 14 36-40 40:27.1 13:03/M
177 DIANE MOSER ELYRIA OH 123 51 F 4 51-55 40:46.4 13:09/M
178 ADRIANNE GRENDZYNSKI NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 65 43 F 9 41-45 40:55.7 13:12/M
179 ERIKA WUORINEN NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 210 38 F 17 36-40 41:05.3 13:15/M
180 DANA KASHUBECK NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 91 39 F 18 36-40 41:09.7 13:16/M
181 Lisa Rodriguez North Ridgeville O 219 42 F 10 41-45 41:20.7 13:20/M
182 CLAIRE PARTIN OLMSTED TWP OH 131 11 F 9 1-12 41:24.2 13:21/M
183 JULIE PARTIN OLMSTED TWP OH 132 46 F 5 46-50 41:25.9 13:22/M
184 LAUREN GEMBALA CLEVELAND OH 60 31 F 17 31-35 41:43.8 13:27/M
185 RACHEL BOWERS NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 18 31 F 18 31-35 41:44.1 13:28/M
186 MITCH HASZTO NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 77 21 M 4 21-25 42:28.2 13:42/M
187 MICHAEL HASZTO NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 76 55 M 12 51-55 42:28.9 13:42/M
188 MATT NORRIS OLMSTED TWP OH 127 86 M 3 66-99 42:38.1 13:45/M
189 SHAINA FOOR CLEVELAND OH 56 25 F 9 21-25 42:59.7 13:52/M
190 ARTHUR LIBERTY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 101 59 M 4 56-60 44:40.9 14:25/M
191 JOYCE HASZTO NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 75 53 F 5 51-55 44:46.0 14:26/M
192 KATE WEAVER NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 197 13 F 10 13-16 44:48.9 14:27/M
193 DEBORAH CHERVENAK BAY VILLAGE OH 32 56 F 4 56-60 48:26.7 15:37/M