2016 STACHE DASH 5K 1 MILE
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
November 05, 2016
RESULTS BY DMC TIMING LLC DMC TIMING LLC
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Don Henderson III North Ridgeville O 261 23 M 1 Top Fin 17:47.4 5:44/M
2 Shawn Slivka North Olmsted OH 187 17 M 1 17-20 19:18.3 6:14/M
3 Josh Winkleman North Ridgeville O 253 26 M 1 26-30 19:25.9 6:16/M
4 Connery Van Dyke North Ridgeville O 239 15 M 1 13-16 19:57.9 6:26/M
5 Madelynn madison wadsworth OH 131 13 F 1 Top Fin 20:16.2 6:32/M
6 Jeff Edwards Oberlin OH 57 34 M 1 31-35 20:38.2 6:39/M
7 Daylen madison wadsworth OH 132 12 M 1 1-12 20:44.9 6:41/M
8 Jason Polo Oberlin OH 175 35 M 2 31-35 20:50.9 6:43/M
9 PAUL MOORE Lakewood OH 584 38 M 1 36-40 21:00.4 6:46/M
10 carrie madison wadsworth OH 130 41 F 1 41-45 21:06.6 6:48/M
11 Kailey Mullen Medina OH 685 13 F 1 13-16 21:09.9 6:49/M
12 Amanda Lindsey Lakewood OH 681 36 F 1 36-40 21:18.7 6:52/M
13 Morgan Lewis North Ridgeville O 127 18 M 2 17-20 21:25.5 6:55/M
14 Alek Petek Valley City OH 169 13 M 2 13-16 22:13.1 7:10/M
15 Austin Casselberry North Ridgeville O 33 14 M 3 13-16 22:14.6 7:10/M
16 brian folland parma OH 68 30 M 2 26-30 22:19.5 7:12/M
17 D.J. Saylor Grafton OH 684 26 M 3 26-30 22:26.4 7:14/M
18 Christopher Sedlak North Ridgeville O 184 15 M 4 13-16 22:26.9 7:14/M
19 Tyler Walker North Ridgeville O 246 15 M 5 13-16 22:28.6 7:15/M
20 Lauren Paulen Medina OH 587 13 F 2 13-16 22:29.2 7:15/M
21 Ryan Ray Westlake OH 178 26 M 4 26-30 22:33.7 7:16/M
22 Joe Kosuth Parma OH 119 61 M 1 61-65 22:37.9 7:18/M
23 Autum Meyers Decatur IN 585 15 F 3 13-16 22:39.8 7:18/M
24 Greg Petek Valley City OH 167 45 M 1 41-45 22:45.1 7:20/M
25 Nicholas Ziegelmeyer Sheffield Village 260 15 M 6 13-16 22:49.6 7:22/M
26 Evan Typpo 679 12 M 2 1-12 22:50.3 7:22/M
27 Kyle Edmunds North Ridgeville O 56 14 M 7 13-16 22:51.5 7:22/M
28 Colin McIntyre North Ridgeville O 148 12 M 3 1-12 22:52.2 7:23/M
29 Mark Allman Jr Elyria OH 2 13 M 8 13-16 23:07.0 7:27/M
30 Zachary Paulus Medina OH 164 12 M 4 1-12 23:11.6 7:29/M
31 Michael Braddock Amherst OH 23 33 M 3 31-35 23:15.9 7:30/M
32 Robert Kretschmer North Ridgeville O 121 55 M 1 51-55 23:22.1 7:32/M
33 Joshua Thompson Sheffield Village 578 14 M 9 13-16 23:48.6 7:41/M
34 Daniel Montelione Lakewood OH 155 29 M 5 26-30 23:49.1 7:41/M
35 Michaela Van Dyke North Ridgeville O 238 12 F 1 1-12 23:51.6 7:42/M
36 Thomas Mills NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 153 28 M 6 26-30 23:57.5 7:44/M
37 Owen Dougan North Ridgeville O 51 14 M 10 13-16 24:11.2 7:48/M
38 Ted Weigandt Cedar Rapids IA 247 58 M 1 56-60 24:15.7 7:49/M
39 Scott Lewis North Ridgeville O 125 50 M 1 46-50 24:33.1 7:55/M
40 James Ziegelmeyer Sheffield Village 259 53 M 2 51-55 24:36.5 7:56/M
41 Alec Lewis North Ridgeville O 126 15 M 11 13-16 24:39.6 7:57/M
42 Jeremy Thompson Sheffield Village 577 42 M 2 41-45 24:43.6 7:58/M
43 Jim Maiorana Rocky River OH 589 37 M 2 36-40 24:50.4 8:01/M
44 Christopher Schweder vermilion OH 183 55 M 3 51-55 24:53.4 8:02/M
45 Victoria Thornton Bay Village OH 588 40 F 2 36-40 24:53.9 8:02/M
46 Ryan Dunphy North Ridgeville O 54 12 M 5 1-12 24:55.0 8:02/M
47 Emma Sweeney Twinsburg OH 230 10 F 2 1-12 25:19.8 8:10/M
48 Holly Ginley North Ridgeville O 78 45 F 2 41-45 25:29.6 8:13/M
49 Jane blackburn long beach NY 18 58 F 1 56-60 25:41.6 8:17/M
50 Eric Johnson Grafton OH 108 56 M 2 56-60 25:44.5 8:18/M
51 Allyson Lengacher Twinsburg OH 124 39 F 3 36-40 25:46.1 8:19/M
52 John Barber North Ridgeville O 12 8 M 6 1-12 25:49.5 8:20/M
53 Elliott Hart North Ridgeville O 92 10 M 7 1-12 25:51.9 8:20/M
54 Andrea Ferguson Elyria OH 67 24 F 1 21-25 25:52.1 8:21/M
55 Matthew Grau North Ridgeville O 83 12 M 8 1-12 25:57.6 8:22/M
56 Melissa Slogar North Ridgeville O 188 31 F 1 31-35 26:02.4 8:24/M
57 Mark Allman Sr Elyria OH 3 44 M 3 41-45 26:04.7 8:25/M
58 Matthew Barber North Ridgeville O 11 38 M 3 36-40 26:06.0 8:25/M
59 Melissa Martin Strongsville OH 582 43 F 3 41-45 26:07.5 8:25/M
60 Paul Typpo 678 38 M 4 36-40 26:08.4 8:26/M
61 Jerry Hansen North Ridgeville O 90 56 M 3 56-60 26:09.0 8:26/M
62 Christina Chelednik North Ridgeville O 35 37 F 4 36-40 26:11.5 8:27/M
63 Darcia Gleason Willoughby OH 80 12 F 3 1-12 26:13.8 8:27/M
64 David Casselberry North Ridgeville O 34 41 M 4 41-45 26:14.0 8:28/M
65 Megan Casselberry North Ridgeville O 265 11 F 4 1-12 26:14.2 8:28/M
66 Alicia Nicely Amherst OH 683 40 F 5 36-40 26:17.7 8:29/M
67 Aidan Cunningham North Ridgeville O 44 14 M 12 13-16 26:24.4 8:31/M
68 Logan Margolin North Ridgeville O 140 10 M 9 1-12 26:43.8 8:37/M
69 Jason Augustin North Ridgeville O 6 40 M 5 36-40 26:44.1 8:37/M
70 Lucas Augustin North Ridgeville O 7 8 M 10 1-12 26:50.0 8:39/M
71 Ava Petek Valley City OH 168 11 F 5 1-12 26:52.2 8:40/M
72 Jeff Grau North Ridgeville O 82 44 M 5 41-45 26:52.6 8:40/M
73 Shannon Terlecky Avon Lake OH 231 31 F 2 31-35 26:53.0 8:40/M
74 Jesse Jones North Ridgeville O 110 15 M 13 13-16 27:08.0 8:45/M
75 Ashley Cranston Akron OH 42 28 F 1 26-30 27:12.1 8:46/M
76 Paxton hill North Ridgeville O 102 8 M 11 1-12 27:16.2 8:48/M
77 Connor Doyle North Ridgeville O 52 14 M 14 13-16 27:19.2 8:49/M
78 Cynthia Pineiro Sheffield Village 174 45 F 4 41-45 27:20.8 8:49/M
79 Kevin Kosuth Parma OH 120 33 M 4 31-35 27:21.4 8:49/M
80 Deanna Eschenauer Westlake OH 61 26 F 2 26-30 27:31.9 8:53/M
81 John Rzeczycki Cleveland OH 182 51 M 4 51-55 27:32.6 8:53/M
82 Brian Dalton North Ridgeville O 682 39 M 6 36-40 27:33.0 8:53/M
83 Carmelina Barbera Avon OH 13 47 F 1 46-50 27:34.5 8:54/M
84 Shayne Clegg North Ridgeville O 41 33 M 5 31-35 27:38.5 8:55/M
85 Lukas Wuorinen North Ridgeville O 255 12 M 12 1-12 27:39.5 8:55/M
86 Mark Hassett olmsted Falls OH 95 56 M 4 56-60 27:42.0 8:56/M
87 Christina Stein North Ridgeville O 195 36 F 6 36-40 27:42.8 8:56/M
88 Noah Clegg North Ridgeville O 40 12 M 13 1-12 27:43.5 8:56/M
89 WADE KENNEDY North Ridgeville O 115 40 M 7 36-40 27:54.6 9:00/M
90 Michelle Unangst Twinsburg OH 236 42 F 5 41-45 27:56.3 9:01/M
91 amy braddock amherst OH 24 30 F 3 26-30 28:01.7 9:02/M
92 Bridget Diloreto North Ridgeville O 49 38 F 7 36-40 28:06.2 9:04/M
93 Janeen Kastner Brunswick OH 114 49 F 2 46-50 28:11.9 9:05/M
94 Collin Gill North Ridgeville O 75 13 M 15 13-16 28:12.4 9:06/M
95 E Aniol Columbia Station O 4 49 F 3 46-50 28:18.4 9:08/M
96 Caden Hill North Ridgeville O 99 14 M 16 13-16 28:36.9 9:14/M
97 Ryan Fabrey North Ridgeville O 65 8 M 14 1-12 28:40.3 9:15/M
98 Kathleen Nofel Middleburg Heights 158 52 F 1 51-55 28:40.6 9:15/M
99 Pati Habenicht North Ridgeville O 89 68 F 1 66-99 28:56.7 9:20/M
100 Robert Mann North Ridgeville O 136 66 M 1 66-99 29:09.2 9:24/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Cayleigh Austin North Ridgeville O 8 11 F 6 1-12 29:28.9 9:30/M
102 Dennis Boose North Ridgeville O 21 61 M 2 61-65 29:36.8 9:33/M
103 Daniel Gawne Strongsville OH 270 60 M 5 56-60 29:38.3 9:34/M
104 Tom Hutchison Wakeman OH 104 63 M 3 61-65 29:38.8 9:34/M
105 Meghan Slivka North Olmsted OH 186 23 F 2 21-25 29:40.7 9:34/M
106 Kyler Fabrey North Ridgeville O 64 10 M 15 1-12 29:47.4 9:36/M
107 Joel Fabrey North Ridgeville O 63 42 M 6 41-45 29:50.7 9:37/M
108 Nina Kimpton Avon OH 116 54 F 2 51-55 29:51.7 9:38/M
109 Beverly Reginelli North Ridgeville O 268 42 F 6 41-45 29:58.1 9:40/M
110 Laural Wagner Willoughby OH 245 38 F 8 36-40 30:02.6 9:41/M
111 Robin Murray Wakeman OH 156 47 F 4 46-50 30:11.9 9:44/M
112 Liam hill North Ridgeville O 103 11 M 16 1-12 30:22.0 9:48/M
113 Christian Stipkovich North Ridgeville O 198 32 M 6 31-35 30:30.5 9:50/M
114 Kaden Stipkovich North Ridgeville O 199 7 M 17 1-12 30:31.1 9:51/M
115 Joseph McMillen North Ridgeville O 149 12 M 18 1-12 30:31.6 9:51/M
116 Beau Hill North Ridgeville O 101 42 M 7 41-45 30:32.1 9:51/M
117 Jeanne Sikorski North Ridgeville O 185 71 F 2 66-99 30:33.8 9:51/M
118 Noley Dean North Ridgeville O 47 12 F 7 1-12 30:36.1 9:52/M
119 Lydia Bubar North Ridgeville O 579 10 F 8 1-12 30:42.2 9:54/M
120 SCOTT BUBAR NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 580 41 M 8 41-45 30:47.6 9:56/M
121 Jenna Elliott North Ridgeville O 60 31 F 3 31-35 30:50.5 9:57/M
122 Nisha Gupta Avon OH 87 38 F 9 36-40 30:50.9 9:57/M
123 Zach ChristIan North Ridgeville O 37 14 M 17 13-16 30:51.8 9:57/M
124 RACHEL BUBAR North Ridgeville O 677 40 F 10 36-40 30:53.6 9:58/M
125 robert blackburn middleburg heights 17 30 M 7 26-30 31:01.6 10:00/M
126 Steven Tuttle North Royalton OH 235 58 M 6 56-60 31:09.9 10:03/M
127 Erin Sweeney Twinsburg OH 229 40 F 11 36-40 31:11.9 10:04/M
128 Beth McAlvey Lakewood OH 147 38 F 12 36-40 31:17.9 10:05/M
129 James Austin North Ridgeville O 9 33 M 7 31-35 31:18.5 10:06/M
130 Melissa Yonkers North Ridgeville O 257 36 F 13 36-40 31:19.0 10:06/M
131 JORDYN RODRIGUEZ North Ridgeville O 262 11 F 9 1-12 31:21.2 10:07/M
132 James Cain North Ridgeville O 27 38 M 8 36-40 31:27.1 10:09/M
133 Kristin Bower Lakewood OH 22 37 F 14 36-40 31:38.1 10:12/M
134 Bevelry Mann North Ridgeville O 137 64 F 1 61-65 31:43.9 10:14/M
135 Julie Frank Avon OH 266 52 F 3 51-55 31:47.1 10:15/M
136 Nicholas Boose North Ridgeville O 20 26 M 8 26-30 31:48.1 10:15/M
137 Audra Avarello Avon Lake OH 10 45 F 7 41-45 31:49.1 10:16/M
138 Logan Christian North Ridgeville O 39 12 M 19 1-12 32:06.0 10:21/M
139 Ryan Mahaffey North Ridgeville O 134 11 M 20 1-12 32:09.6 10:22/M
140 Averi Wuorinen North Ridgeville O 256 8 F 10 1-12 32:10.4 10:23/M
141 Jim Burke Willowick OH 583 67 M 2 66-99 32:11.0 10:23/M
142 Brennan Dillon North Ridgeville O 48 9 F 11 1-12 32:16.8 10:25/M
143 Mackenzie Juntunen North Ridgeville O 111 12 F 12 1-12 32:21.0 10:26/M
144 Mark Christian North Ridgeville O 38 46 M 2 46-50 32:31.6 10:29/M
145 Jessica Gonzales Amherst OH 81 34 F 4 31-35 32:34.1 10:30/M
146 Andrew Margolin North Ridgeville O 138 11 M 21 1-12 32:35.9 10:31/M
147 Maureen Lohrke Strongsville OH 581 42 F 8 41-45 32:37.7 10:31/M
148 Lauren Hase North Ridgeville O 93 29 F 4 26-30 32:38.3 10:32/M
149 Mandy Wagar Wadsworth OH 264 37 F 15 36-40 32:41.4 10:33/M
150 Jacob Wagar Wadsworth OH 263 16 M 18 13-16 32:45.5 10:34/M
151 Missy Miranda North Ridgeville O 154 37 F 16 36-40 32:46.0 10:34/M
152 Susan Marinac Avon OH 142 48 F 5 46-50 32:46.4 10:34/M
153 Nathan Gill North Ridgeville O 76 10 M 22 1-12 32:54.5 10:37/M
154 Michael Gill North Ridgeville O 77 39 M 9 36-40 32:54.8 10:37/M
155 Tara Habenicht North Ridgeville O 88 36 F 17 36-40 32:58.2 10:38/M
156 Melanie Grigger Medina OH 86 27 F 5 26-30 32:58.7 10:38/M
157 Andy Grigger Medina OH 85 30 M 9 26-30 33:10.9 10:42/M
158 Erin Farnlacher Elyria OH 66 36 F 18 36-40 33:14.3 10:43/M
159 Jason Dunphy North Ridgeville O 53 46 M 3 46-50 33:15.0 10:44/M
160 Nicholaus Thaxton Parma OH 233 37 M 10 36-40 33:20.3 10:45/M
161 Gianna Camera Amherst OH 31 8 F 13 1-12 33:36.2 10:50/M
162 Gavin Vipperman North Ridgeville O 244 8 M 23 1-12 33:47.5 10:54/M
163 Jamie Tropkoff Wadsworth OH 686 30 F 6 26-30 33:57.9 10:57/M
164 Julieann Fox amherst OH 73 39 F 19 36-40 34:00.1 10:58/M
165 Allison Hassett Olmsted township O 94 21 F 3 21-25 34:13.7 11:02/M
166 Teresa Starkey Lorain OH 193 55 F 4 51-55 34:18.3 11:04/M
167 Jessica Camera Amherst OH 30 41 F 9 41-45 34:21.6 11:05/M
168 Tara Peet North Ridgeville O 165 37 F 20 36-40 34:29.9 11:07/M
169 Lori Foss North Ridgeville O 70 54 F 5 51-55 34:31.7 11:08/M
170 Jenna Villanueva North Ridgeville O 242 10 F 14 1-12 34:35.6 11:09/M
171 Julie Partin Olmsted Twp OH 161 48 F 6 46-50 34:36.6 11:10/M
172 Natalie Partin Olmsted Twp OH 162 16 F 4 13-16 34:49.8 11:14/M
173 Emily Dalton North Ridgeville O 46 32 F 5 31-35 34:50.1 11:14/M
174 Stephanie Dougan North Ridgeville O 50 41 F 10 41-45 35:01.4 11:18/M
175 Jenna Jaffee North Ridgeville O 107 12 F 15 1-12 35:03.9 11:18/M
176 Bryan Lajeunesse Columbia Station O 123 56 M 7 56-60 35:07.2 11:20/M
177 Kaitlyn Redovian Fairlawn OH 179 24 F 4 21-25 35:14.3 11:22/M
178 Colin Ginley North Ridgeville O 79 11 M 24 1-12 35:20.8 11:24/M
179 Nissa Thompson Sheffield Village 675 44 F 11 41-45 35:35.6 11:29/M
180 Ember Mahaffey North Ridgeville O 133 43 F 12 41-45 35:35.9 11:29/M
181 Dominic Calanni North Ridgeville O 29 11 M 25 1-12 35:36.5 11:29/M
182 Leslie Calanni North Ridgeville O 28 41 F 13 41-45 36:13.2 11:41/M
183 Katie Vipperman North Ridgeville O 243 33 F 6 31-35 36:14.1 11:41/M
184 Laura Perkowski North Ridgeville O 166 47 F 7 46-50 36:14.5 11:41/M
185 John Barcza North Ridgeville O 14 73 M 3 66-99 36:20.3 11:43/M
186 Tina Weppelman North Ridgeville O 249 37 F 21 36-40 36:29.2 11:46/M
187 Lisa Kall North Olmsted OH 112 50 F 8 46-50 36:42.4 11:50/M
188 Devonie Thompson Sheffield Village 676 11 F 16 1-12 36:43.2 11:51/M
189 Becky Essenmacher North Ridgeville O 62 40 F 22 36-40 37:21.5 12:03/M
190 Kimberly Carrasquillo North Ridgeville O 32 34 F 7 31-35 37:41.4 12:09/M
191 Marti Eagleton North Ridgeville O 55 39 F 23 36-40 37:42.0 12:10/M
192 Jennifer Ramsey North Ridgeville O 176 42 F 14 41-45 37:57.8 12:15/M
193 Jenna Fougerousse Parma Heights OH 72 25 F 5 21-25 38:00.9 12:15/M
194 Kayla Mewhinney Brunswick OH 151 21 F 6 21-25 38:21.8 12:22/M
195 Rebecca Wellman North Ridgeville O 248 45 F 15 41-45 38:52.2 12:32/M
196 Frederick Bartin North Ridgeville O 16 40 M 11 36-40 39:18.9 12:41/M
197 Kimberly Linden Elyria OH 129 54 F 6 51-55 39:19.4 12:41/M
198 Michael Haszto North Ridgeville O 98 57 M 8 56-60 39:57.4 12:53/M
199 Kathryn Van Nort North Ridgeville O 240 34 F 8 31-35 40:02.0 12:55/M
200 Jennifer Lichty Polk OH 128 30 F 7 26-30 40:25.5 13:02/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Megan Thaxton Parma OH 232 35 F 9 31-35 40:25.8 13:02/M
202 Maggie Agosto Lorain OH 1 53 F 7 51-55 40:33.6 13:05/M
203 Michelle Christian North Ridgeville O 36 50 F 9 46-50 40:41.4 13:07/M
204 Tim Patton North Ridgeville O 163 37 M 12 36-40 40:44.4 13:08/M
205 Darla Jones North Ridgeville O 109 41 F 16 41-45 40:49.6 13:10/M
206 Michelle Boetticher Columbia station O 19 34 F 10 31-35 41:18.2 13:19/M
207 Heather Barrier North Ridgeville O 15 29 F 8 26-30 42:14.4 13:37/M
208 Lisa Mikol Cleveland OH 269 43 F 17 41-45 42:20.7 13:39/M
209 Martha Springer Cleveland OH 190 59 F 2 56-60 42:26.6 13:41/M
210 Hannah May North Ridgeville O 145 14 F 5 13-16 42:28.6 13:42/M
211 Larry May North Ridgeville O 146 53 M 5 51-55 43:28.0 14:01/M
212 Christine Cristino North Ridgeville O 43 35 F 11 31-35 43:28.6 14:01/M
213 Lisa Steedman Elyria OH 194 38 F 24 36-40 44:56.7 14:30/M
214 Aidan Katrincsak Elyria OH 267 13 M 19 13-16 44:57.4 14:30/M
215 Jodi Beron Cleveland OH 586 54 F 8 51-55 45:26.9 14:39/M
216 Lisa Marinchak North Ridgeville O 143 53 F 9 51-55 45:28.9 14:40/M
217 samantha vakskop north royalton OH 237 29 F 9 26-30 46:16.6 14:55/M
218 Karsey McMillen North Ridgeville O 150 46 F 10 46-50 46:59.2 15:09/M
219 Scott Klassen North Ridgeville O 117 39 M 13 36-40 48:21.2 15:36/M
220 Olivia Klassen North Ridgeville O 118 9 M 26 1-12 48:45.5 15:44/M
221 Richard Reisner North Olmsted OH 181 27 M 10 26-30 48:45.8 15:44/M
222 Samantha Reisner North Olmsted OH 180 26 F 10 26-30 49:10.8 15:52/M
223 Amanda Smith Milan OH 189 26 F 11 26-30 49:11.2 15:52/M
224 Larry Craig Strongsville OH 680 68 M 4 66-99 49:26.9 15:57/M
225 Jen Rapose Lorain OH 177 48 F 11 46-50 50:04.5 16:09/M
226 Christine Stanley Amherst OH 191 50 F 12 46-50 50:34.7 16:19/M
227 Gloria Stewart North Ridgeville O 196 67 F 3 66-99 50:36.2 16:19/M
228 Edward Stewart North Ridgeville O 197 68 M 5 66-99 50:40.9 16:21/M
229 Jennifer Haszto North Ridgeville O 97 32 F 12 31-35 50:42.0 16:21/M
230 Mitch Haszto North Ridgeville O 96 23 M 1 21-25 51:08.2 16:30/M
231 Peggy Hart North Ridgeville O 91 52 F 10 51-55 51:21.8 16:34/M
232 Brandi Villanueva North Ridgeville O 241 41 F 18 41-45 51:22.5 16:34/M
233 Michele Jaffee North Ridgeville O 106 46 F 13 46-50 51:25.3 16:35/M
234 Bridget May North Ridgeville O 144 42 F 19 41-45 52:04.3 16:48/M
235 Sue Tipple North Ridgeville O 234 61 F 2 61-65 53:41.2 17:19/M
236 Christine Elkanick Eaton Township OH 58 56 F 3 56-60 53:42.3 17:19/M
237 Melina Margolin North Ridgeville O 141 8 F 17 1-12 55:02.1 17:45/M
238 Tara Margolin North Ridgeville O 139 42 F 20 41-45 55:21.9 17:51/M
239 Kris hill North Ridgeville O 100 43 F 21 41-45 55:22.5 17:52/M